Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cita/ Kadala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cita/ Kadala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cita/ Kadala with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0682,528
BustAfghanistan 4,5512,828
BatnaAlgeria 7,9754,955
BecharAlgeria 8,8245,483
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9594,946
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9455,559
BiskraAlgeria 8,0905,027
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6275,361
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,78811,675
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,64011,583
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,63911,582
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,37811,420
ByrdAntarctica 16,37410,175
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,49311,492
BarilocheArgentina 18,74911,651
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,96711,165
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,6646,005
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,6435,992
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8334,868
BrestBelarus 5,7153,551
BrusselsBelgium 6,7884,218
Belize CityBelize 11,9927,452
BeninBenin 10,8556,745
BohiconBenin 10,8016,712
BermudaBermuda 10,6236,601
BageBrazil 17,49610,872
BambuiBrazil 16,0299,961
BarbacenaBrazil 16,0689,985
BarbalhaBrazil 14,4538,981
BarcelosBrazil 14,3238,901
BarraBrazil 14,9959,318
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,4808,998
BarreirasBrazil 15,1749,429
BelémBrazil 14,1408,787
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,9419,906
BelterraBrazil 14,4138,956
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,8229,210
Bom JesusBrazil 17,09110,621
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,2329,466
BrasiliaBrazil 15,6589,730
BrevesBrazil 14,2168,834
BurgasBulgaria 6,1853,844
BurundiBurundi 9,9016,153
BatouriCameroon 10,2356,360
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,8415,494
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5994,722
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8254,241
Banff, AbCanada 7,6464,751
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9655,571
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,3695,201
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8244,862
Bissett, MbCanada 8,2265,112
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4244,613
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0765,640
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,8574,261
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2445,123
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1285,051
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,7124,171
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1964,472
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,6525,998
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9674,329
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1343,812
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,9606,189
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,1555,689
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,23211,951
BeijingChina 1,368850
BarranquillaColombia 12,9698,059
Benito SalasColombia 13,8388,599
BogotáColombia 13,6608,488
BrnoCzech Republic 6,3033,917
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5525,936
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2076,342
BaniDominican Republic 12,1837,571
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,1877,573
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,1337,540
BahariyaEgypt 7,2084,479
Beni SuefEgypt 7,0014,351
BiarritzFrance 7,7024,786
BordeauxFrance 7,5404,685
BrestFrance 7,3884,591
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,7657,311
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,7637,310
BitamGabon 10,6396,611
BanjulGambia 11,2987,021
BerlinGermany 6,2253,868
BrockenGermany 6,4093,982
BokeGuinea 11,4497,115
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,4007,084
BudapestHungary 6,3043,917
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,2983,914
BangaloreIndia 5,3973,354
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,2813,281
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,2692,653
BikanerIndia 4,2582,646
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,9413,692
BabolsarIran 4,9623,084
Bandar AbbasIran 5,4363,378
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,1263,185
Bandar LengehIran 5,5983,479
BirjandIran 4,7992,982
BushehrIran 5,6743,526
BaghdadIraq 5,7923,599
BasraIraq 5,7563,577
BelmulletIreland 7,0924,407
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1154,421
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,9274,305
BergamoItaly 6,9484,318
BolognaItaly 6,9574,323
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,7984,224
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,1044,415
BrindisiItaly 6,8974,286
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,0246,850
BouakeIvory Coast 11,1926,955
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,8041,742
BeirutLebanon 6,3343,936
BenghaziLibya 7,4564,634
BirzaiLithuania 5,3883,348
BitolaMacedonia 6,6654,141
BlantyreMalawi 10,6176,597
BvumbweMalawi 10,6316,606
BintuluMalaysia 5,4363,378
BamakoMali 10,9076,778
Bko-SMali 10,9136,781
BougounMali 10,9926,831
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,9016,153
BaitagMongolia 1,7261,073
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,362846
BaruunkharaaMongolia 631392
Baruun-UrtMongolia 601373
BayandelgerMongolia 711442
BayankhongorMongolia 1,140709
Bayan-OvooMongolia 488303
BulganMongolia 792492
BhamawMyanmar 3,3872,105
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1777,567
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1637,558
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9197,407
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8667,373
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,6997,891
BilmaNiger 9,0745,639
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9986,213
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,6252,874
BergenNorway 5,9773,714
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9773,714
BjornoyaNorway 4,6292,876
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,1563,204
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3493,324
BadinPakistan 4,8252,998
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,0962,545
BalakotPakistan 3,7322,319
BarkhanPakistan 4,3302,691
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,1138,149
BascoPhilippines 3,5932,233
BialystokPoland 5,6743,526
BejaPortugal 8,5035,284
BragancaPortugal 8,0985,032
BistritaRomania 6,0203,741
BucharestRomania 6,1213,804
BajkitRussia 1,480920
BarabinskRussia 2,3171,440
BarnaulRussia 2,0071,247
BerezovoRussia 3,0471,893
BiserRussia 3,4302,132
BlagovescenskRussia 995618
BogdarinRussia 262163
BogucanyRussia 1,230764
BomnakRussia 1,059658
BorRussia 1,7591,093
BorzjaRussia 282175
BratskRussia 893555
BelgradeSerbia 6,4273,994
BoSierra Leone 11,5667,187
BontheSierra Leone 11,6477,238
BratislavaSlovakia 6,3553,949
BerberaSomalia 7,6284,740
BusanSouth Korea 2,2551,401
BadajozSpain 8,3735,203
BarcelonaSpain 7,7164,795
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9014,910
BabanusaSudan 8,7215,419
BaselSwitzerland 6,9014,289
BernSwitzerland 6,9584,324
BangkokThailand 4,4182,745
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,3962,732
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,0772,534
BizerteTunisia 7,6494,753
BalikesirTurkey 6,3763,962
BursaTurkey 6,2613,891
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2492,640
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9044,290
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9104,294
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9094,293
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9144,297
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0694,393
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9914,344
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0305,612
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1426,303
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,8196,102
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6222,872
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6232,873
Batesville, MsUsa 10,1746,322
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,5296,543
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2675,759
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,9236,166
Bedford, MaUsa 9,5455,931
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5626,564
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,2695,760
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6515,376
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9203,057
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,3185,790
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0253,123
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,4273,372
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,2105,723
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4165,230
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,4905,897
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,2906,394
Bishop, CaUsa 8,8735,514
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5495,313
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,9936,210
Blackville, ScUsa 10,4066,467
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5854,713
Blakely, GaUsa 10,6036,589
Block Island, RiUsa 9,6686,008
Boerne, TxUsa 10,3856,453
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3605,195
Booneville, MsUsa 10,1346,297
Boonton, NjUsa 9,6485,995
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,5045,906
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0075,597
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,9306,171
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,6135,974
Brenham, TxUsa 10,4176,473
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,6275,982
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,0516,246
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,0496,245
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,3625,818
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,2575,753
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1725,700
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,3906,456
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,8356,733
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,5685,945
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5315,922
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,8016,090
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,5645,943
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,3845,831
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,4496,493
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,0106,220
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,4195,853
Burlington, VtUsa 9,2605,755
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2455,124
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8652,401
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,0978,138
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0998,140
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,4107,090
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,4227,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -