Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cita/ Kadala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cita/ Kadala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cita/ Kadala with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,69012,236
UaupesBrazil 14,2098,829
UbatubaBrazil 16,34610,157
UberabaBrazil 16,0759,989
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0434,376
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,1211,318
UpernavikGreenland 6,1073,795
UummannaqGreenland 6,3173,926
UdineItaly 6,7294,181
Ustica IslandItaly 7,3334,557
UenoJapan 2,6351,637
UnzendakeJapan 2,5411,579
UrakawaJapan 2,4531,524
UshibukaJapan 2,5841,606
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,6921,673
UwajimaJapan 2,5951,613
UkmergeLithuania 5,4483,386
UtenaLithuania 5,3893,349
UlaangomMongolia 1,515941
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 662411
UlgiiMongolia 1,6941,053
UliastaiMongolia 1,281796
UmnugoviMongolia 1,569975
UnderkhaanMongolia 568353
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,1161,315
UfaRussia 3,7262,315
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,1001,927
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 404251
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,9181,813
Ust-BarguzinRussia 335208
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6482,267
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,1671,968
Ust-MajaRussia 1,580982
Ust-OlojRussia 2,9621,841
Umm BeninSudan 8,1525,066
UmeňSweden 5,1303,188
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,1662,589
Udon ThaniThailand 3,9712,468
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,0072,490
UrfaTurkey 5,8653,645
UsakTurkey 6,3543,949
Uman’Ukraine 5,5763,465
UzgorodUkraine 6,0393,753
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,7086,032
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,5435,930
Urbana, IlUsa 9,5675,945
Urbana, OhUsa 9,6295,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -