Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cita/ Kadala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cita/ Kadala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cita/ Kadala with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9482,453
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,9192,436
JuninArgentina 18,01511,195
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,50210,254
JacobinaBrazil 14,9009,259
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,1298,780
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,2418,849
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,7979,817
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,10210,006
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,5784,709
JiuquanChina 1,7881,111
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,9108,022
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,0877,511
JimaniDominican Republic 12,1687,561
JoensuuFinland 4,7842,973
JokioinenFinland 5,1663,210
JyvskylFinland 4,9773,093
JakobshavnGreenland 6,4694,020
JulianehbGreenland 7,3414,562
JagdalpurIndia 4,5722,841
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,5104,045
JerusalemIsrael 6,5044,042
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,6527,862
JosNigeria 10,1186,287
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,5933,475
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,5813,468
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,5422,822
JhelumPakistan 3,8232,375
JiwaniPakistan 5,2493,262
JuliacaPeru 15,9319,900
JakutskRussia 1,470913
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,8152,992
JenisejskRussia 1,514941
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,5431,580
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,1701,348
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3788,313
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,0614,388
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,2344,495
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,9627,434
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,5345,303
JubaSudan 9,0275,609
JokkmokkSweden 4,9913,101
JönköpingSweden 5,7933,600
Jonkoping ASweden 5,7993,604
JendoubaTunisia 7,7714,829
JerbaTunisia 7,8834,899
JerseyUk 7,2224,488
JaltaUkraine 5,6323,500
Jackson, MsUsa 10,3536,434
Jackson, TnUsa 10,0266,230
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,7156,659
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,5275,920
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,6706,009
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,2873,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -