Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cita/ Kadala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cita/ Kadala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cita/ Kadala with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9942,482
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4552,769
KhostAfghanistan 4,0372,509
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8572,397
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,80511,686
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2475,746
KlagenfurtAustria 6,6244,116
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,1023,170
KandiBenin 10,3866,454
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5154,670
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6295,362
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6295,362
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6254,739
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3875,212
Kingston, OnCanada 9,2635,756
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2523,264
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0893,784
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,7624,823
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,1215,668
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,1781,975
KashiChina 3,1821,978
KunmingChina 3,1451,954
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9426,799
KhargaEgypt 7,3344,558
KosseirEgypt 7,0294,368
KajaaniFinland 4,7912,977
KuopioFinland 4,8613,021
KuusamoFinland 4,6492,889
KarlsruheGermany 6,7424,189
KasselGermany 6,5054,042
KonstanzGermany 6,8104,232
KumasiGhana 11,0736,881
KalamataGreece 6,9414,313
KerkiraGreece 6,8644,266
Kythira IslandGreece 6,9424,314
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,7084,168
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9363,689
KankanGuinea 11,1946,956
KindiaGuinea 11,4277,101
KissidougouGuinea 11,3307,041
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,1965,093
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,3112,058
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,3122,058
KeszthelyHungary 6,4584,013
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4664,018
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,9252,439
KotaIndia 4,3502,703
KozhikodeIndia 5,6593,517
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,9894,343
KermanIran 5,1543,203
KermanshahIran 5,5103,424
Khoram AbadIran 5,5023,419
KilkennyIreland 7,1354,434
KingstonJamaica 12,1667,560
KagoshimaJapan 2,6701,659
KanazawaJapan 2,5011,554
KaruizawaJapan 2,6311,635
KatsuuraJapan 2,8361,762
KawaguchikoJapan 2,7161,688
KitamiesashiJapan 2,2681,409
KobeJapan 2,5911,610
KochiJapan 2,6121,623
KofuJapan 2,6901,671
KumagayaJapan 2,6971,676
KumamotoJapan 2,5521,586
KumejimaJapan 3,0731,910
KureJapan 2,5001,554
KushiroJapan 2,5061,558
KutchanJapan 2,2711,411
KyotoJapan 2,5901,610
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,2181,378
KitaleKenya 9,1335,676
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,8493,635
KufraLibya 7,9204,922
KaunasLithuania 5,5213,431
KlaipedaLithuania 5,6043,482
KybartaiLithuania 5,5913,475
KarongaMalawi 10,1806,326
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,2083,236
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,1373,192
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,5563,453
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,2863,285
KuantanMalaysia 5,4543,389
KuchingMalaysia 5,6343,501
KayesMali 10,9286,791
KeniebaMali 11,0696,878
KidalMali 9,8186,101
KitaMali 10,9496,804
KoutiaMali 10,7836,700
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,8574,261
KisinevMoldova 5,7693,585
KhalkhgolMongolia 618384
KhatgalMongolia 944587
KhovdMongolia 1,6221,008
KhujirtMongolia 963599
KhutagMongolia 815507
KenitraMorocco 8,7895,461
KalewaMyanmar 3,6042,239
KathaMyanmar 3,4282,130
KawthaungMyanmar 4,8733,028
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,0242,500
KengtungMyanmar 3,6252,253
KhamtiMyanmar 3,2622,027
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6567,865
KathmanduNepal 3,5762,222
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,4555,876
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9947,453
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,7637,309
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9397,419
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8097,338
KawerauNew Zealand 11,7427,297
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9007,395
KanoNigeria 9,9466,181
KangnungNorth Korea 1,9941,239
KarasjokNorway 4,6392,883
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8653,645
KristiansandNorway 6,0373,752
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6793,529
KhasabOman 5,5273,434
KarachiPakistan 4,9333,066
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,9153,054
KhanpurPakistan 4,3692,715
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7002,921
KororPalau 5,3323,313
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,1203,803
KlodzkoPoland 6,2103,859
KoszalinPoland 5,9553,701
KrakowPoland 6,0683,771
KalakanRussia 401249
KaliningradRussia 5,6993,541
KamenskoeRussia 3,2632,028
KandalaksaRussia 4,4692,777
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,9862,477
KazanRussia 4,0772,533
KemRussia 4,4572,770
KerchRussia 5,4303,374
KhabarovskRussia 1,580982
KirenskRussia 720447
KirovRussia 3,9432,450
KljuciRussia 3,0531,897
KolpasevRussia 2,0371,266
KorfRussia 3,2772,036
KostromaRussia 4,4622,773
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,8611,778
KotlasRussia 4,0132,494
KrasnodarRussia 5,2833,283
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5812,225
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5422,201
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,408875
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7102,306
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,1072,552
KurganRussia 3,1171,937
KurskRussia 5,0393,131
KyraRussia 299186
KigaliRwanda 9,7276,044
KoldaSenegal 11,2697,003
KabalaSierra Leone 11,3987,083
KosiceSlovakia 6,0893,784
KimberleySouth Africa 12,4067,709
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,7441,083
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8053,607
KadugliSudan 8,6205,357
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,8264,863
KassalaSudan 7,7794,834
KhartoumSudan 8,0304,990
KostiSudan 8,2315,115
KalmarSweden 5,7693,585
KaresuandoSweden 4,7972,981
KarlstadSweden 5,7123,549
KristianstadSweden 5,9193,678
KamishliSyria 5,7093,547
KanchanaburiThailand 4,4112,741
Khlong YaiThailand 4,5822,847
Khon KaenThailand 4,0722,530
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,4742,780
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,2492,640
KairouanTunisia 7,7674,827
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,9513,698
KarsTurkey 5,3343,315
KastamonuTurkey 5,8773,652
KayseriTurkey 5,9613,704
KonyaTurkey 6,2083,858
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1442,575
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4042,737
KinlossUk 6,5474,068
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,1513,201
KievUkraine 5,4483,385
KirillovkaUkraine 5,3073,298
KirovogradUkraine 5,4773,403
KlepininoUkraine 5,5503,449
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,3823,344
Kovel’Ukraine 5,7223,556
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,4493,386
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3625,817
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9724,954
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,4955,900
Keene, NhUsa 9,4295,859
Kenton, OhUsa 9,5285,921
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4965,901
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,3657,062
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0515,625
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2893,287
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,7546,061
Kinston, NcUsa 10,2686,380
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,2605,133
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0956,273
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5483,448
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,5932,854
KabompoZambia 11,1486,927
KabweZambia 10,9366,796
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,9296,791
KafirondaZambia 10,7976,710
KaomaZambia 11,2126,967
KasamaZambia 10,3866,454
KasempaZambia 11,0316,855
KawambwaZambia 10,4876,517
KaroiZimbabwe 11,0686,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -