Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cita/ Kadala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cita/ Kadala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cita/ Kadala with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,7642,960
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,6524,134
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,0223,121
Ze DocaBrazil 14,2988,885
ZhengzhouChina 1,9311,200
ZhijiangChina 2,7571,714
ZagrebCroatia 6,6004,101
ZugspitzeGermany 6,7384,187
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,9564,322
ZahedanIran 4,9503,076
ZanjanIran 5,2473,261
ZacatecasMexico 10,9836,825
Zamiin-UudMongolia 936582
ZinderNiger 9,7626,066
ZhobPakistan 4,2272,627
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,0833,159
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,0853,160
ZamoscPoland 5,8393,629
Zielona GoraPoland 6,1543,824
ZigalovoRussia 628390
ZiganskRussia 1,7211,070
ZyryankaRussia 2,5691,597
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,8374,870
ZurichSwitzerland 6,8664,267
ZanzibarTanzania 9,4965,901
ZonguldakTurkey 5,9963,726
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,3563,328
ZitomirUkraine 5,5633,457
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,4363,378
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,3823,344
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1125,662
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,0335,613
ZambeziZambia 11,2156,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -