Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cita/ Kadala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cita/ Kadala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cita/ Kadala with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,0742,532
ShkoderAlbania 6,6904,157
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8434,874
SaltaArgentina 16,98610,555
San AntonioArgentina 18,75411,654
San LuisArgentina 17,92311,137
San RafaelArgentina 18,06311,225
Santa RosaArgentina 18,28111,360
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,30510,753
SarmientoArgentina 19,26811,973
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,2446,366
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,2376,361
SalzburgAustria 6,6034,103
SakiAzerbaijan 5,0183,118
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,0103,113
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,9603,082
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,2775,765
SaveBenin 10,6976,647
Santa CruzBolivia 16,19010,061
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,6154,111
SalvadorBrazil 15,0049,324
Santa MariaBrazil 17,31210,758
SantaremBrazil 14,3848,939
SantosBrazil 16,44610,220
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,31010,135
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,7899,190
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,3508,917
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,03310,584
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,21510,697
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,20610,071
Sao LuisBrazil 14,1338,782
Sao MateusBrazil 15,6389,717
São PauloBrazil 16,41410,200
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,24210,093
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,2359,467
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,8149,206
SerrinhaBrazil 14,8839,248
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,9069,884
SobralBrazil 14,1188,773
SoureBrazil 14,0638,739
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,0389,345
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,69610,997
SurubimBrazil 14,3538,919
SadovoBulgaria 6,3673,957
SandanskiBulgaria 6,5124,047
SofiaBulgaria 6,4213,990
SiemreapCambodia 4,3902,728
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,3205,792
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9894,964
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,1845,707
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8294,243
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5224,053
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,9485,561
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8304,866
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9215,544
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,1305,052
Scott, SkCanada 7,7494,815
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,6405,369
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,2575,752
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,1605,692
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,3873,348
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4165,230
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4025,221
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,2774,522
Smithers, BcCanada 6,8804,275
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,8025,469
Summerside, PeCanada 9,0575,628
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9924,966
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9884,964
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0735,638
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,8136,098
SalCape Verde 11,2857,012
SantiagoChile 17,92211,137
SewellChile 17,99011,179
ShanghaiChina 2,4091,497
ShantouChina 3,2011,989
ShenyangChina 1,378856
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,6777,878
Simon BolivarColombia 12,9478,045
San JoseCosta Rica 12,9178,027
SibenikCroatia 6,7694,206
SplitCroatia 6,7564,198
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,9433,693
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1563,825
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,0697,500
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1737,564
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,1017,519
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,0617,495
SamanaDominican Republic 12,0847,509
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,1637,558
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,0667,498
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,1547,552
San JuanDominican Republic 12,1207,532
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,1727,564
SanchezDominican Republic 12,0837,509
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,0517,488
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,0447,484
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,1677,561
San GabrielEcuador 14,0628,738
SalloumEgypt 7,1894,468
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,3614,574
SohagEgypt 7,1674,454
St. KatrineEgypt 6,8354,247
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,3797,693
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,42012,068
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,6892,914
StrasbourgFrance 6,8164,236
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,6388,475
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,5058,392
SukhumiGeorgia 5,2853,284
SchleswigGermany 6,2473,882
StuttgartGermany 6,7214,177
SamosGreece 6,5864,093
Skiros IslandGreece 6,6394,126
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,9374,311
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,7064,167
SiguiriGuinea 11,0876,889
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,2767,628
SzegedHungary 6,3373,938
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,4514,009
StykkisholmurIceland 6,4604,014
SagarIndia 4,2992,671
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6592,274
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,5864,092
SemnanIran 4,9923,102
ShahroudIran 4,8272,999
ShirazIran 5,5083,423
ShannonIreland 7,1904,468
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2054,477
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,9284,305
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,9424,314
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,0634,389
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4224,612
Scuro MountainItaly 7,0954,409
SigonellaItaly 7,3404,561
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5127,154
SagaJapan 2,4901,547
SaigoJapan 2,3571,465
SakaiJapan 2,4121,499
SakataJapan 2,5001,554
SapporoJapan 2,2981,428
SaseboJapan 2,4761,539
SendaiJapan 2,6161,626
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,6671,657
ShimonosekiJapan 2,4511,523
ShinjoJapan 2,5411,579
ShionomisakiJapan 2,7341,699
ShirakawaJapan 2,6651,656
ShizuokaJapan 2,7411,703
SumotoJapan 2,6081,621
SuttsuJapan 2,2431,394
SuwaJapan 2,6321,635
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,73711,022
SavannakhetLaos 4,0272,503
SiauliaiLithuania 5,4773,404
SiluteLithuania 5,6113,487
SkopjeMacedonia 6,5764,087
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,5435,930
SalimaMalawi 10,4716,506
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,1533,202
SibuMalaysia 5,5343,439
SanMali 10,6576,622
SegouMali 10,7276,666
SikassoMali 10,8926,768
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2155,726
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9377,418
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,017632
SainshandMongolia 836520
SafiMorocco 9,1095,660
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,4335,862
SittweMyanmar 3,9752,470
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7367,293
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0813,779
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5572,832
SaiqOman 5,6933,538
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,4454,005
SurOman 5,6163,490
SialkotPakistan 3,8052,364
SibbiPakistan 4,4772,782
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,08210,615
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,8639,857
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,8283,000
SandomierzPoland 5,9203,679
SniezkaPoland 6,2333,873
SuwalkiPoland 5,6173,490
SzczecinPoland 6,0903,784
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6495,375
Santa MariaPortugal 9,3325,799
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,1747,565
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8616,127
Satu MareRomania 6,0653,769
SibiuRomania 6,1433,818
SulinaRomania 5,8553,638
SadrinskRussia 3,2091,994
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,8913,039
SalekhardRussia 3,0001,864
SaratovRussia 4,4642,774
SejmcanRussia 2,5651,594
SelagoncyRussia 1,576979
Simusir IslandRussia 2,7991,740
SkovorodinoRussia 732455
SmolenskRussia 5,0933,165
SociRussia 5,3413,319
SortovalaRussia 4,7812,971
SuntarRussia 1,147713
SurgutRussia 2,5961,613
SverdlovskRussia 3,3692,094
SyktyvkarRussia 3,7902,355
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,2127,588
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1096,903
SeychellesSeychelles 8,3275,175
SingaporeSingapore 5,7093,547
SliacSlovakia 6,2093,858
SeoulSouth Korea 1,9261,197
SineijuSouth Korea 1,572977
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1185,044
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7404,810
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8074,851
SevilleSpain 8,4655,260
SennarSudan 8,1335,054
ShambatSudan 8,0264,987
ShendiSudan 7,8764,894
StenseleSweden 5,1843,222
StockholmSweden 5,5073,422
StorlienSweden 5,4963,416
SundsvallSweden 5,3293,312
SantisSwitzerland 6,8374,248
SongeaTanzania 10,1336,297
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,9692,467
SongkhlaThailand 5,1303,188
Suphan BuriThailand 4,3472,701
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9503,076
SurinThailand 4,2312,629
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,6106,593
SokodeTogo 10,6946,645
SfaxTunisia 7,8154,856
SousseTunisia 7,7244,800
SamsunTurkey 5,7233,556
SiirtTurkey 5,5973,478
SivasTurkey 5,7873,596
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3902,728
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3354,558
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6004,101
SarataUkraine 5,7993,603
SarnyUkraine 5,6113,487
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,6203,492
SumyUkraine 5,1823,220
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6483,510
SaltoUruguay 17,61710,947
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6255,359
Safford, AzUsa 9,6525,998
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,2725,762
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,9836,825
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,6545,999
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2285,734
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0115,599
Salem, InUsa 9,7136,036
Salem, OrUsa 7,9554,943
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7985,467
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,1636,316
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4216,476
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3775,827
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6705,388
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,1747,565
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9835,582
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,7135,414
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1265,671
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0185,604
Santuck, ScUsa 10,2156,348
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9215,544
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,5426,551
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4565,876
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9755,577
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,7136,036
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7314,804
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7474,814
Sedan, KsUsa 9,6866,019
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6144,731
Selma, AlUsa 10,4556,497
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,6465,994
Seymour, InUsa 9,7136,036
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,8396,114
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5715,326
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,2466,367
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1235,669
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9895,586
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,4145,850
Southport, NcUsa 10,3786,449
Sparta, IlUsa 9,7336,048
Spencer, WvUsa 9,7906,084
Spickard, MoUsa 9,4175,852
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9164,919
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8625,507
Springfield, IlUsa 9,5505,935
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,7466,057
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,6842,911
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8445,496
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,6545,999
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8985,529
Stamford, CtUsa 9,6405,990
State College, PaUsa 9,6305,984
State University, MsUsa 10,3046,403
State University, NmUsa 9,8696,133
Staunton, VaUsa 9,9086,157
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0115,599
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,4845,893
Stockton, CaUsa 8,6955,403
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1265,671
Storrs, CtUsa 9,5605,941
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,9706,195
Summerville, ScUsa 10,4596,499
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9764,957
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,5685,945
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2815,767
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,3895,835
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7832,351
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,3278,281
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,3458,293
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,6928,508
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,7496,058
SocotraYemen 6,8474,255
SenangaZambia 11,4277,101
SerenjeZambia 10,7136,657
SeshekeZambia 11,4767,131
SolweziZambia 10,8776,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -