Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cita/ Kadala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cita/ Kadala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cita/ Kadala with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,65610,971
ReconquistaArgentina 17,40710,817
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,89811,122
Rio GallegosArgentina 19,81812,315
RivadaviaArgentina 16,89610,499
RosarioArgentina 17,83411,082
RichmondAustralia 10,1956,335
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,1295,673
RecifeBrazil 14,3398,911
RemansoBrazil 14,8049,199
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,3319,527
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,21010,073
Rio NegroBrazil 16,80310,442
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,9789,929
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6074,727
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2635,135
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0645,011
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0645,011
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7583,578
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,5744,707
Roberval, QcCanada 8,8165,478
RuoqiangChina 2,4271,508
Rafael NunezColombia 13,0088,084
RandersDenmark 6,0773,776
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,1177,530
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,0347,478
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,5149,640
RumipambaEcuador 14,2268,840
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,7144,172
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,8704,269
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,8524,258
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,5478,418
RostockGermany 6,1543,824
RhodesGreece 6,6144,110
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,1653,831
ReykhólarIceland 6,4123,984
ReykjavíkIceland 6,5314,058
RamsarIran 5,0843,159
RashtIran 5,1253,185
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,1224,426
RadicofaniItaly 7,0654,391
Resia PassItaly 6,8154,235
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9274,304
RivoltoItaly 6,7464,192
Rolle PassItaly 6,7874,218
RomeItaly 7,1034,414
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,1304,431
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,7354,185
RumoiJapan 2,2631,406
RigaLatvia 5,3823,344
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,5233,432
RodriguesMauritius 9,3335,800
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 959596
RabatMorocco 8,8215,481
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,2122,617
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8207,345
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,8777,381
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0247,472
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8837,384
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5137,155
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,7147,280
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,7247,286
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,0857,510
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6437,235
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,8057,336
RivasNicaragua 12,7157,901
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,5662,838
RebolyRussia 4,6752,905
Rostov On DonRussia 5,0983,168
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,2973,913
RagaSudan 9,1165,665
RashadSudan 8,4545,254
RenkSudan 8,3465,186
RumbekSudan 8,9885,585
RanongThailand 4,8713,027
Roi EtThailand 4,0992,547
RizeTurkey 5,4683,398
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1132,556
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,7163,552
RomnyUkraine 5,2583,267
RovnoUkraine 5,6863,533
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5963,478
RochaUruguay 17,83111,080
Racine, WiUsa 9,2765,764
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,1636,315
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7605,444
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7585,442
Reading, PaUsa 9,6986,027
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,4365,242
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4545,253
Redding, CaUsa 8,4005,220
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2615,755
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6065,348
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,4775,889
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,9996,213
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,9996,213
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,9896,207
Rochester, MnUsa 9,0535,626
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,3755,826
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0695,636
Rockford, IlUsa 9,3085,784
Rockville, InUsa 9,5865,957
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,2005,717
Rome, GaUsa 10,2756,385
Roseau, MnUsa 8,4345,241
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,1345,055
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8266,106
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,8466,118
Rushville, IlUsa 9,5065,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -