Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cita/ Kadala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cita/ Kadala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cita/ Kadala with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9502,454
NeuquenArgentina 18,54911,527
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,11311,255
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,4586,499
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,2015,096
Nowra RanAustralia 10,3266,416
NuriootpaAustralia 9,9406,177
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,3727,067
NatitingouBenin 10,5576,560
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,11810,016
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0336,235
NkoundjaCameroon 10,3726,445
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9284,926
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,5214,673
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,6355,366
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,3015,158
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9933,724
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7254,801
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9995,592
N’DjamenaChad 9,5135,912
NanchangChina 2,6191,628
NanjingChina 2,2741,413
NanningChina 3,3062,054
NicosiaCyprus 6,3763,962
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,1013,791
NaguaDominican Republic 12,0637,496
NeybaDominican Republic 12,1567,554
NegeleEthiopia 8,4455,248
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,9036,154
NandiFiji 9,9036,154
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,1523,202
NancyFrance 6,8754,272
NantesFrance 7,3784,585
NiceFrance 7,2474,503
NeustrelitzGermany 6,1693,833
NurembergGermany 6,5664,080
NurnbergGermany 6,5684,081
NaxosGreece 6,7304,182
NanortalikGreenland 7,3934,594
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,2844,526
NordGreenland 4,8633,022
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,0264,366
NzerekoreGuinea 11,3837,073
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,5382,820
New DelhiIndia 3,9662,464
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,0904,406
NaganoJapan 2,5841,606
NagasakiJapan 2,5241,569
NagoJapan 3,0821,915
NagoyaJapan 2,6441,643
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,1141,935
NaraJapan 2,6241,631
NazeJapan 2,9501,833
NemuroJapan 2,5651,594
NiigataJapan 2,5311,573
NikkoJapan 2,6541,650
NobeokaJapan 2,6171,626
NairobiKenya 9,2215,730
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,4705,885
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,0491,895
NidaLithuania 5,6373,503
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,5655,944
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,2216,352
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,2996,400
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,4176,474
NaraMali 10,6276,603
NioroMali 10,7376,672
NemaMauritania 10,4896,518
NouakchottMauritania 10,8126,719
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,7316,047
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8797,382
NelsonNew Zealand 11,8687,375
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,7027,272
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9687,437
NandaimeNicaragua 12,6737,875
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4535,874
NiameyNiger 10,2206,351
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,9753,091
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,5492,827
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5992,858
NawabshahPakistan 4,7202,933
NokkundiPakistan 4,8773,031
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,50510,256
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,2322,630
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5972,235
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 431268
NikolaevRussia 5,5923,475
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,8301,137
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,3962,110
NizneangarskRussia 485301
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,003624
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,2592,025
NovgorodRussia 4,9223,059
NovosibirskRussia 2,0301,261
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8373,627
No. 6Sudan 7,5934,718
NyalaSudan 8,8595,505
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,9302,442
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,2172,621
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,9963,104
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,8672,403
NarathiwatThailand 5,1883,224
NigdeTurkey 6,0703,772
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,6532,891
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,4043,358
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,4835,893
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,4835,893
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,0046,216
Natchez, MsUsa 10,4036,465
Neosho, MoUsa 9,7576,063
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,5455,931
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,6936,024
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,5835,955
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,1495,685
New London, WiUsa 9,0785,641
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,6056,590
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,6016,588
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0115,599
New YorkUsa 9,6405,990
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,6806,015
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,6666,007
Newark, NjUsa 9,6726,010
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9515,562
Newberry, ScUsa 10,3256,416
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,6776,014
Newnan, GaUsa 10,3846,453
Newport, TnUsa 10,0916,270
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,5742,843
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,0766,261
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,1405,679
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,0404,996
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0965,652
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1385,678
Norton, KsUsa 9,2775,765
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,5225,917
NdolaZambia 10,7976,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -