Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cita/ Kadala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cita/ Kadala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cita/ Kadala with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,0642,526
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1252,564
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,4115,227
General PicoArgentina 18,18011,297
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,80011,061
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,2168,212
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,5766,572
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9955,590
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,6965,404
GrazAustria 6,5374,062
GancaAzerbaijan 5,1083,174
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,0183,118
GomelBelarus 5,2973,291
GrodnoBelarus 5,5943,476
GaranhunsBrazil 14,4969,008
GoianiaBrazil 15,7949,815
GoiasBrazil 15,7419,782
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,7469,785
GrajauBrazil 14,5499,041
GuairaBrazil 16,73210,397
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,1268,778
GuaratingaBrazil 15,4269,586
GarouaCameroon 9,8706,133
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,7245,421
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,6844,775
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,5614,699
Golden, BcCanada 7,5864,714
Goose, NfCanada 8,2815,146
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,0155,602
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,1524,444
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,2215,730
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,9465,559
GanzhouChina 2,9181,813
GuangzhouChina 3,2101,995
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,0347,478
GuayaquilEcuador 14,3268,903
GonderEthiopia 7,9614,947
GourdonFrance 7,4474,628
GrenobleFrance 7,1944,471
GeisenheimGermany 6,6834,153
GorlitzGermany 6,2413,878
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5555,316
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,2467,610
GeorgetownGuyana 13,4198,339
GoaIndia 5,3603,331
GuwahatiIndia 3,4232,127
GelaItaly 7,4084,604
GenoaItaly 7,0974,410
GhediItaly 6,9384,311
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,9484,317
GrazzaniseItaly 7,0874,404
GrossetoItaly 7,1164,422
GrottaglieItaly 6,9414,313
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,3354,558
GuidoniaItaly 7,0864,403
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,3947,081
GifuJapan 2,6121,623
GaoMali 10,1006,276
GuamMariana Islands 5,1173,180
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1716,942
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2166,970
GuaymasMexico 10,1286,293
GaluutMongolia 1,134705
GemertNetherlands 6,6644,141
GisborneNew Zealand 11,8577,368
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,8587,368
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,3997,084
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9517,426
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,8837,384
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,8777,381
GayaNiger 10,2856,391
GardermoenNorway 5,7553,576
GeiloNorway 5,8503,635
GdanskPoland 5,8213,617
GalatiRomania 5,9353,688
Gor’KijRussia 4,3642,712
GorznyjRussia 4,9793,094
GridinoRussia 4,4162,744
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,7934,843
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,01511,195
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,6264,739
GijonSpain 7,8864,901
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,8035,470
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,9704,953
GoteborgSweden 5,8953,664
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,8963,664
GothenburgSweden 5,8963,664
GunnarnSweden 5,1673,211
GenevaSwitzerland 7,0834,402
GabesTunisia 7,9214,922
GafsaTunisia 7,9494,940
GiresunTurkey 5,6153,489
GoztepeTurkey 6,2023,854
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,5562,831
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,7532,953
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7324,184
GajvoronUkraine 5,6263,496
GeniceskUkraine 5,4773,403
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,3266,416
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,9313,064
Galva, IlUsa 9,4005,842
Galveston, TxUsa 10,5556,559
Geneva, NeUsa 9,2285,734
Genoa, NeUsa 9,2285,734
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,2335,116
Glenville, WvUsa 9,8006,090
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,4105,847
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5785,331
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,2256,354
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2925,774
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1725,700
Grafton, NdUsa 8,5165,292
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,5566,560
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,2255,732
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0905,649
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,2985,778
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,2285,113
Gravette, ArUsa 9,8076,094
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1535,066
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,0785,641
Greenfield, InUsa 9,6045,968
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,3266,416
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,1236,291
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,9306,171
Greenville, MsUsa 10,2586,375
Greenville, OhUsa 9,6215,979
Greenville, PaUsa 9,5835,955
Greenville, TxUsa 10,1116,283
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,2236,353
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,3016,401
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,5435,930
Groton, CtUsa 9,6515,997
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,5633,457
GuanareVenezuela 13,2148,211
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,4078,331
GuiriaVenezuela 13,0358,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -