Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cita/ Kadala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cita/ Kadala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cita/ Kadala with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,0425,619
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0635,010
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0585,007
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7974,845
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,96311,163
AzulArgentina 18,23111,329
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9806,201
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6956,025
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,6685,386
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6225,358
AmberleyAustralia 9,6515,997
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,1303,188
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,0943,166
AimoresBrazil 15,7719,801
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,9319,278
AltamiraBrazil 14,4208,961
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,9719,303
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,27010,110
ApodiBrazil 14,2198,836
AracajuBrazil 14,7269,151
AracuaiBrazil 15,5499,663
AragarcasBrazil 15,7999,817
AraxaBrazil 16,0209,955
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,4738,994
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,5974,721
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6014,723
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5073,422
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,9565,565
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0483,137
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,4385,243
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5525,315
AbecheChad 8,9755,577
AntofagastaChile 16,81410,448
AricaChile 16,24910,098
AltaiChina 1,8711,163
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,0418,725
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,9818,688
AraucaColombia 13,4268,343
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,0267,473
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,0847,509
AzuaDominican Republic 12,1567,554
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,9074,292
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,8464,254
AswanEgypt 7,3054,540
AsyutEgypt 7,1734,458
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,3777,691
AsmaraEritrea 7,6224,737
AssabEritrea 7,5554,695
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,1765,081
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3094,542
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,0587,493
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5836,576
AccraGhana 11,0856,889
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,4063,980
AthensGreece 6,7634,203
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,7824,215
AasiaatGreenland 6,5374,062
AmmassalikGreenland 6,6994,163
AputiteqGreenland 6,3873,969
AkureyriIceland 6,2903,908
AgraIndia 4,0402,511
AhmedabadIndia 4,7312,940
AkolaIndia 4,6882,913
AllahabadIndia 3,9832,475
AmritsarIndia 3,8542,395
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,3563,950
AbadanIran 5,7393,567
ArakIran 5,3523,326
AlbengaItaly 7,1654,453
AlgheroItaly 7,4454,626
AmendolaItaly 6,9554,322
AnconaItaly 6,9104,294
ArezzoItaly 7,0154,359
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,3537,055
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,3097,028
AbashiriJapan 2,4361,514
AburatsuJapan 2,7051,681
AikawaJapan 2,4731,537
AjiroJapan 2,7741,724
AkitaJapan 2,4541,525
AkuneJapan 2,6081,621
AomoriJapan 2,4151,501
AsahikawaJapan 2,3241,444
AsosanJapan 2,5611,592
AmmanJordan 6,4444,004
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,8731,785
AinaziLatvia 5,3033,296
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,7196,040
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,5945,962
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,1206,289
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,4165,851
AtarMauritania 10,4306,481
AgalegaMauritius 8,8025,470
AcapulcoMexico 11,7157,280
AayanbulagMongolia 1,253779
AltaiMongolia 1,397868
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,010628
AgadirMorocco 9,3065,783
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,6424,128
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0687,499
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,8607,370
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6877,262
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5577,182
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0437,484
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0207,469
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5477,175
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5337,166
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5317,165
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5317,165
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5317,165
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5317,165
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,7057,895
AgadezNiger 9,5415,929
AsuncionParaguay 16,94010,527
ArequipaPeru 16,0159,952
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,8172,372
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,9678,679
AradRomania 6,2743,899
AjanRussia 1,6641,034
AldanRussia 1,042648
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,3842,724
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,3511,461
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,9771,229
AnadyrRussia 3,7912,356
ArkhangelskRussia 4,2102,616
ArmavirRussia 5,1623,208
AstrakhanRussia 4,6402,883
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2066,342
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0294,989
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1245,048
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,1075,038
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,3405,183
Abu HamedSudan 7,6434,749
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,1695,076
AqiqSudan 7,4214,611
ArbaatSudan 7,3694,579
AromaSudan 7,7644,825
AtbaraSudan 7,7544,819
Abu KamalSyria 5,9263,682
AleppoSyria 6,0393,753
AranyaprathetThailand 4,3802,722
AtakpameTogo 10,8236,726
AdanaTurkey 6,1043,793
AfyonTurkey 6,2773,901
AnkaraTurkey 6,0383,752
AntalyaTurkey 6,4083,982
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,5032,798
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,5344,060
AberporthUk 7,0664,391
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,0204,362
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,6413,505
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,5153,427
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7813,592
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,7933,600
ArtigasUruguay 17,46810,855
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,1966,336
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7495,437
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,7284,802
Abilene, TxUsa 10,0806,264
Ada, MnUsa 8,6225,358
Adrian, MiUsa 9,4195,853
Aiken, ScUsa 10,3256,416
Akron, OhUsa 9,5745,949
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3555,814
Albany, GaUsa 10,5116,532
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,4475,870
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,0625,632
Albion, NeUsa 9,1235,669
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5735,949
Aledo, IlUsa 9,3985,840
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9125,538
Algona, IaUsa 9,1175,665
Alice, TxUsa 10,5976,585
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,6686,008
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9805,580
Alma, MiUsa 9,2945,775
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,0905,649
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1576,312
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,7216,041
Amherst, MaUsa 9,5355,925
Amite, LaUsa 10,5156,534
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4383,379
Anderson, InUsa 9,6045,968
Anderson, ScUsa 10,2006,338
Angelica, NyUsa 9,4955,900
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,4195,853
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,6864,155
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,7406,674
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,0936,893
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,1606,313
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7545,440
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8024,848
Atchison, KsUsa 9,4555,876
Athens, GaUsa 10,3106,407
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,3246,415
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,8076,094
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,9272,440
Auburn, NeUsa 9,3875,833
Augusta, GaUsa 10,3956,460
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1795,082
Aurora, IlUsa 9,3515,811
Austin, TxUsa 10,3646,440
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,7382,323
AndizanUzbekistan 3,3452,078
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1578,176
AdenYemen 7,4204,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -