Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cita/ Kadala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cita/ Kadala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cita/ Kadala with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,8224,239
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,77411,045
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,53710,898
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,97311,168
ViennaAustria 6,3903,971
VitebskBelarus 5,1613,207
VassourasBrazil 16,18010,054
VicosaBrazil 15,9789,929
VitoriaBrazil 15,8219,832
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,3049,510
VarnaBulgaria 6,1053,794
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,8295,486
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5484,691
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,5354,682
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,5904,716
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,5894,716
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,6024,724
ValdiviaChile 18,55511,531
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,56811,538
VallenarChile 17,42810,830
ValparaisoChile 17,86111,099
VanguardiaColombia 13,7248,529
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,6789,121
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,9763,713
VestervigDenmark 6,1293,809
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,1407,544
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,0857,510
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,0167,467
VilsandiEstonia 5,3953,352
VaasaFinland 5,1133,177
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,5604,077
VeravalIndia 5,0633,146
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,6422,885
ValentiaIreland 7,3114,543
VeniceItaly 6,8214,239
VeronaItaly 6,9094,293
VicenzaItaly 6,8604,263
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,1084,417
ViterboItaly 7,0874,404
VolterraItaly 7,0734,395
VientianeLaos 3,9142,432
VarenaLithuania 5,5253,433
VilniusLithuania 5,4713,400
VeracruzMexico 11,5907,202
VlissingenNetherlands 6,7704,207
VaernesNorway 5,5323,438
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7173,552
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,4042,737
VillarricaParaguay 16,96710,543
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,0893,784
VanavaraRussia 1,146712
VasileviciRussia 5,3693,336
Velikie LukiRussia 5,0763,155
VerhojanskRussia 2,0301,261
ViljujskRussia 1,384860
VitimRussia 821510
Vize IslandRussia 3,3392,075
VladivostokRussia 1,6961,054
VolgogradRussia 4,7172,931
VologdaRussia 4,4362,757
VoronezRussia 4,8663,023
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,8682,404
VytegraRussia 4,5372,819
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,3275,174
ValenciaSpain 8,0064,975
ValladolidSpain 8,0204,984
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,1435,060
VisbySweden 5,6063,484
VanTurkey 5,4643,395
ValleyUk 6,9664,329
VinnitsaUkraine 5,6383,504
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,6185,355
Valdez, AkUsa 5,5953,477
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9625,569
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,9014,910
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,0695,635
Vevay, InUsa 9,7566,063
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,3316,420
Victoria, TxUsa 10,5416,550
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,0765,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -