Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cita/ Kadala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cita/ Kadala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cita/ Kadala with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3216,414
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,8663,024
ParanaArgentina 17,70511,002
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,40810,817
PehuajoArgentina 18,17511,294
PergaminoArgentina 17,93711,146
PigeArgentina 18,37311,417
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,73511,021
PosadasArgentina 17,12910,644
PresidenciaArgentina 17,15910,663
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,85511,096
Punta IndioArgentina 18,01811,196
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3455,807
Port HedlandAustralia 8,0725,016
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,2705,761
ParakouBenin 10,5686,567
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,5629,049
ParacatuBrazil 15,7729,801
ParanaBrazil 15,3129,515
ParanaguaBrazil 16,69510,375
ParanaibaBrazil 16,17610,052
ParintinsBrazil 14,4428,974
ParnaibaBrazil 14,1058,765
Passo FundoBrazil 17,11810,637
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,9049,883
PaulistanaBrazil 14,6109,079
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,6229,087
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,4289,587
PeixeBrazil 15,2809,495
PetrolinaBrazil 14,7149,144
PicosBrazil 14,5129,018
PiraiBrazil 16,21310,075
PirenopolisBrazil 15,6989,755
PompeuBrazil 15,9109,887
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,60110,316
Porto De MozBrazil 14,2618,862
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,86210,478
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,1939,441
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,25910,725
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,1399,408
PosseBrazil 15,4279,587
PlevenBulgaria 6,2913,909
PlovdivBulgaria 6,3773,963
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,5742,842
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1024,413
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4794,026
Penticton, BcCanada 7,6644,762
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0665,633
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,2455,745
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2915,152
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4664,640
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,9125,538
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2424,500
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2875,149
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7534,818
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1364,434
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7974,224
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0394,996
ParronChile 18,00711,190
Puerto AysenChile 19,14511,897
Puerto MonttChile 18,73111,639
Punta ArenasChile 19,70512,245
PingbianChina 2,3091,435
PeralesColombia 13,6788,500
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,5378,412
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,8968,014
PragueCzech Republic 6,3583,951
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,2037,583
PimentelDominican Republic 12,0847,509
PoloDominican Republic 12,2007,581
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,0187,468
PichilingueEcuador 14,2198,836
PortoviejoEcuador 14,1928,819
PuyoEcuador 14,2928,881
Port-SaidEgypt 6,7484,194
ParisFrance 7,0504,381
PerpignanFrance 7,5484,691
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9957,454
Port-GentilGabon 11,0706,879
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,9318,657
PotsdamGermany 6,2433,880
PatrasGreece 6,8644,265
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,7133,550
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,3724,581
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,4017,706
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,1597,556
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,3487,673
PecsHungary 6,4614,015
PambanIndia 5,6783,528
PuneIndia 5,0723,152
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,0223,742
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,8063,608
PadovaItaly 6,8534,259
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8384,249
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3754,583
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3824,587
PantelleriaItaly 7,5624,699
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9874,342
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4634,637
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,0084,355
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9694,331
PiacenzaItaly 7,0094,356
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,0754,396
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9104,294
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1634,451
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0224,364
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1304,431
PrizziItaly 7,4014,599
PakseLaos 4,1672,590
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,3423,320
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6756,012
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7006,028
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,4564,012
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,6864,155
PatheinMyanmar 4,2582,646
PutaoMyanmar 3,0611,902
PyiMyanmar 4,0292,503
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,5445,931
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6237,223
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8927,390
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8927,390
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9157,404
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,4977,144
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7237,285
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,4777,753
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6906,643
PohangNorth Korea 2,1801,355
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,7331,077
PadidanPakistan 4,6852,911
PanjgurPakistan 4,9393,069
ParachinarPakistan 3,9882,478
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1213,182
PeshawarPakistan 3,8782,410
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,5604,698
PilarParaguay 17,13010,645
PiscoPeru 15,6649,734
PiuraPeru 14,6439,099
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,6189,705
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,7312,940
PoznanPoland 6,0523,761
PrzemyslPoland 5,9263,683
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2645,135
PortalegrePortugal 8,3635,197
Porto Portugal 8,2455,124
PavelecRussia 4,7462,949
PecoraRussia 3,4252,128
PermRussia 3,5962,234
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,9981,863
PetrozavodskRussia 4,6082,863
PjatigorskRussia 5,1013,170
PoronajskRussia 2,0971,303
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,2803,281
Providenja BayRussia 4,2282,627
PskovRussia 5,1093,175
PodorSenegal 10,9016,774
PopradSlovakia 6,1183,802
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,7847,944
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,9317,414
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8344,868
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,7733,588
Port SudanSudan 7,3734,582
ParamariboSuriname 13,4848,379
PiteňSweden 4,9983,106
PalmyraSyria 6,0903,785
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,0057,460
PhetchabunThailand 4,1102,554
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,0922,543
PhraeThailand 3,9512,455
PhuketThailand 5,1043,171
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,0773,155
Prachin BuriThailand 4,3652,712
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,6412,884
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,0268,094
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2054,478
PoltavaUkraine 5,2683,273
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,72511,014
PradoUruguay 17,93211,143
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,90711,128
Palestine, IlUsa 9,6766,013
Pana, IlUsa 9,6125,973
Paoli, InUsa 9,7136,036
Paris, IlUsa 9,5675,945
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6785,393
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,5996,586
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8515,500
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,9136,160
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,7316,047
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,3875,833
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0525,004
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6166,597
Peoria, IlUsa 9,4625,880
Perry, OkUsa 9,7836,079
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7546,061
Philo, OhUsa 9,6676,007
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5285,921
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8115,475
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,1026,278
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6915,401
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9555,565
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6345,986
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,6405,990
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,5565,938
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,9366,174
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5615,320
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6915,401
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,4405,866
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,1696,319
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,6674,764
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,5086,530
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,6325,986
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,6674,764
Portage, WiUsa 9,1155,664
Portland, MaineUsa 9,3645,819
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9074,914
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,1755,701
Prescott, ArUsa 10,1026,278
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8874,901
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,9566,187
Princeton, InUsa 9,7846,080
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,5725,948
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3155,788
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,6008,451
PetaukeZambia 10,7316,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -