Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cita/ Kadala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cita/ Kadala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cita/ Kadala with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3372,695
ChlefAlgeria 8,2055,099
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9114,916
CeresArgentina 17,51810,886
ChamicalArgentina 17,60010,937
ChepesArgentina 17,70811,004
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,31112,000
ConcordiaArgentina 17,60310,939
CórdobaArgentina 17,69810,998
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,70711,004
CorrientesArgentina 17,20110,689
CairnsAustralia 8,2775,144
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,3196,412
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5595,319
CedunaAustralia 9,5695,946
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,2945,775
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,5045,285
Cobar MoAustralia 9,8126,097
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,8804,897
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,9416,178
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3445,806
ChittagongBangladesh 3,7902,355
CharnocksBarbados 12,7397,916
CotonouBenin 10,8556,745
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,9109,887
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,16510,045
CabroboBrazil 14,5789,059
CaceresBrazil 15,9339,901
CaetiteBrazil 15,2829,497
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,2988,885
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,35010,160
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,67410,362
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,29410,125
Campos SalesBrazil 14,4638,988
CanavieirasBrazil 15,2929,503
CaparaoBrazil 15,9119,887
CapinopolisBrazil 16,0189,954
CaratingaBrazil 15,8519,850
CaravelasBrazil 15,5139,640
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,3459,536
CarolinaBrazil 14,7449,162
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,67410,361
CataguasesBrazil 16,0359,965
CatalaoBrazil 15,9119,888
CatanduvaBrazil 16,25610,102
CaxiasBrazil 14,3498,916
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,17110,670
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,1188,773
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,0779,991
ChapecoBrazil 17,00610,568
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,4909,626
CipoBrazil 14,8079,202
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,8959,256
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,8289,836
CordeiroBrazil 16,0859,996
CorrentinaBrazil 15,3049,510
CorumbaBrazil 16,26310,106
CoximBrazil 16,14210,031
CrateusBrazil 14,2838,876
CuiabaBrazil 15,8509,849
CuritibaBrazil 16,71310,386
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7064,789
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1763,838
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,3944,595
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,8054,229
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,6104,107
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,4294,616
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,6473,509
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1884,466
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9774,335
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2195,107
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7534,818
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6615,382
Charlo, NbCanada 8,8895,523
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,0785,641
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,0725,637
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3534,569
Chatham, NbCanada 8,9975,591
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0104,356
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,1805,083
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,2675,137
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4444,626
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7943,601
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,3853,968
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5014,661
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7365,429
Comox, BcCanada 7,4314,618
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4203,989
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,0044,352
Coronation, AbCanada 7,6974,783
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7904,841
ChicoChile 19,29811,992
ChillanChile 18,23811,333
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,23811,333
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,25210,721
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,14811,899
Curico-General FreireChile 18,07511,232
ChangchunChina 1,267787
ChangduChina 2,6801,665
ChangshaChina 2,6511,647
ChengduChina 2,5011,554
ChongqingChina 2,5751,600
Camilo DazaColombia 13,3178,275
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7214,176
CamagueyCuba 11,7697,314
CasablancaCuba 11,5077,151
ChebCzech Republic 6,4564,012
CopenhagenDenmark 6,0203,741
CabreraDominican Republic 12,0347,478
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,1127,526
CotuiDominican Republic 12,0927,514
CanarEcuador 14,3888,941
CairoEgypt 6,8974,286
CaenFrance 7,1474,441
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2484,504
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,5468,418
CocobeachGabon 10,8626,750
CologneGermany 6,6514,133
ChiosGreece 6,5824,090
CorfuGreece 6,8644,266
ConakryGuinea 11,5157,156
CatacamasHonduras 12,3357,665
CholutecaHonduras 12,4777,753
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2623,270
CherrapunjiIndia 3,5012,176
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,5012,176
ChahbaharIran 5,3103,299
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1004,412
ClonesIreland 6,9884,342
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0374,373
CorkIreland 7,2464,503
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2504,505
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5214,673
CameriItaly 7,0134,358
CampobassoItaly 7,0144,358
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4264,615
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5074,665
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5114,668
Cape MeleItaly 7,1704,456
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,1034,414
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3274,553
CerviaItaly 6,9284,305
CiampinoItaly 7,1104,418
Cimone MountainItaly 7,0164,360
Cisa PassItaly 7,0354,371
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,1334,433
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,7484,193
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,3884,591
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,0824,401
ChibaJapan 2,7851,731
ChichibuJapan 2,6921,673
ChichijimaJapan 3,6642,277
ChoshiJapan 2,8181,751
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,2633,892
ChilekaMalawi 10,6176,597
ChitedzeMalawi 10,5536,558
ChitipaMalawi 10,1996,338
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2496,369
ComitanMexico 12,0247,472
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,0653,769
ChoibalsanMongolia 451280
ChoirMongolia 733456
CasablancaMorocco 8,9115,537
ChindeMozambique 10,7776,697
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,5852,849
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2036,961
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,7857,323
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,1547,553
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0497,487
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0467,486
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0407,482
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8257,348
CondegaNicaragua 12,4907,762
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,1293,187
ChejuNorth Korea 2,3151,439
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,9271,198
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,1011,306
ChhorPakistan 4,6932,916
ChitralPakistan 3,7212,312
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,89710,500
ConcepcionParaguay 16,73610,400
CajamarcaPeru 14,8999,258
ChachapoyasPeru 14,8089,202
ChiclayoPeru 14,8339,217
ChimbotePeru 15,1179,394
CuzcoPeru 15,7019,757
CzestochowaPoland 6,0523,761
CoimbraPortugal 8,3235,172
CalafatRomania 6,3463,943
CeahlauRomania 5,9453,694
ClujRomania 6,1013,791
ConstantaRomania 5,9893,722
CraiovaRomania 6,2673,894
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,8751,786
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,7721,723
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,7311,697
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,8502,393
Cape UelenRussia 4,3202,684
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,8981,179
CaraRussia 618384
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5182,186
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,1771,975
ChitaRussia 138
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 904562
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,2288,220
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,527949
CaceresSpain 8,2955,155
CadizSpain 8,5665,323
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2235,110
CordobaSpain 8,3735,203
ColomboSri Lanka 5,8853,657
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,1582,584
ChanthaburiThailand 4,5062,800
Chiang MaiThailand 3,9142,432
Chiang RaiThailand 3,7612,337
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,4492,765
ChumphonThailand 4,8012,983
CanakkaleTurkey 6,4313,996
CorumTurkey 5,8623,643
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0492,516
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9932,481
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0824,401
CernovcyUkraine 5,8533,637
ChernigovUkraine 5,3403,318
CarrascoUruguay 17,92311,138
ColoniaUruguay 17,93411,144
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,2547,615
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,8686,132
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,8466,118
Camden, ScUsa 10,3406,425
Canton, NyUsa 9,1895,710
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0445,620
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,2636,377
Caribou, MeUsa 9,0115,600
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,6075,970
Casper, WyUsa 8,7755,453
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7604,822
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,7266,044
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,1466,305
Charles City, IaUsa 9,1405,680
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,4816,513
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,4756,509
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,8526,122
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,2076,343
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,9176,163
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9355,553
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1596,313
Chazy, NyUsa 9,2025,718
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,3175,790
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,2786,387
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3215,792
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0105,599
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,3795,828
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,3545,813
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,4615,258
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,5575,939
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9175,541
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,7306,046
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,7226,041
Circleville, OhUsa 9,6976,026
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,3065,783
Clark, SdUsa 8,8075,473
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,1516,308
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,9126,159
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5485,933
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5135,912
Clinton, IaUsa 9,3125,786
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1943,228
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,4035,843
College Park, MdUsa 9,8396,114
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2535,750
Columbia, MoUsa 9,6055,969
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,3446,428
Columbus, GaUsa 9,6866,019
Columbus, InUsa 9,7136,036
Columbus, KsUsa 9,7316,047
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,6545,999
Conception, MoUsa 9,4125,849
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3905,835
Conway, ArUsa 10,0206,226
Conway, ScUsa 10,3666,442
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,4115,848
Corning, ArUsa 9,9366,174
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,3135,787
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6366,609
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,2116,345
Cortland, NyUsa 9,4465,870
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9764,956
Covington, LaUsa 10,4976,523
Covington, TnUsa 9,9586,188
Crete, NeUsa 9,2555,751
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4715,264
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,0582,522
CimbajUzbekistan 4,0582,522
CaracasVenezuela 13,0568,113
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3128,272
CoroVenezuela 12,9488,046
ChipataZambia 10,5846,577
ChomaZambia 11,2366,982
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,1666,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -