Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cita/ Kadala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cita/ Kadala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cita/ Kadala with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,7995,468
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2385,119
DavisAntarctica 13,7318,532
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,8404,872
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,3664,577
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3114,543
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,9776,200
DhakaBangladesh 3,7192,311
D’UccleBelgium 6,7884,218
DiamantinaBrazil 15,7559,790
DiamantinoBrazil 15,7309,775
DouradosBrazil 16,54810,283
DoualaCameroon 10,5866,578
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,6075,348
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1185,044
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0554,384
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4614,015
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,7185,418
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,5854,092
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,7745,452
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4165,230
DuianChina 2,1321,325
DubrovnikCroatia 6,7304,182
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,6574,758
DajabonDominican Republic 12,0287,475
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,1667,560
DabaaEgypt 7,0184,361
DakhlaEgypt 7,4364,621
DijonFrance 7,0494,380
DresdenGermany 6,3043,917
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2993,293
DebrecenHungary 6,1603,828
DalatangiIceland 6,2093,858
DaltonganjIndia 3,9892,479
DarbhangaIndia 3,6922,294
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,1431,953
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,1381,950
DumkaIndia 3,8072,366
DwarkaIndia 5,0123,114
DezfulIran 5,5823,469
DublinIreland 7,0194,362
DecimomannuItaly 7,5174,671
DobbiacoItaly 6,7294,182
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,2707,004
Deir-AllaJordan 6,4504,008
DagorettiKenya 9,2215,730
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,3083,298
DedzaMalawi 10,5416,551
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,161721
DashbalbarMongolia 289180
DaweiMyanmar 4,4372,757
De BiltNetherlands 6,6434,128
De KooyNetherlands 6,5934,097
Den HelderNetherlands 6,5914,096
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9077,399
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0197,469
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,4027,086
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,1637,558
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,1757,566
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9403,691
DalbandinPakistan 4,7622,959
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,0952,544
DirPakistan 3,7692,342
DroshPakistan 3,7462,328
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,0482,516
DohaQatar 5,9223,680
DorohoiRomania 5,8543,638
Dikson IslandRussia 2,8351,762
DudinkaRussia 2,3881,484
DzardzanRussia 1,9331,201
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,9353,688
DakarSenegal 11,2206,972
DaruSierra Leone 11,5107,153
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1167,529
DamazinSudan 8,2345,116
DongolaSudan 7,8674,888
DamascusSyria 6,2973,913
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,2963,913
Deir EzzorSyria 5,9093,672
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7342,320
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,5555,938
DjerbaTunisia 7,9074,913
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,7153,551
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,6344,122
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8834,277
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,3073,298
DonetskUkraine 5,1723,214
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6673,521
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,2356,360
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,9256,168
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,1206,289
Danville, IlUsa 9,5675,945
Darlington, ScUsa 10,3066,404
Davenport, WaUsa 7,8914,904
David City, NeUsa 9,2255,732
Dayton, OhUsa 9,6505,997
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0254,987
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,5836,577
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0275,610
Decatur, IlUsa 9,5485,933
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,3576,436
Delaware, OhUsa 9,6535,998
Delphine, InUsa 9,4775,889
Denton, MdUsa 9,8466,118
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1505,686
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,2825,768
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9355,552
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6695,387
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,4035,843
Dickson, TnUsa 10,0046,217
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3415,183
Dixon, IlUsa 9,3125,786
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,5125,911
Dover, DeUsa 9,8466,118
Dover, TnUsa 10,0016,215
Dublin, TxUsa 10,1766,323
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,2545,751
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7485,436
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,7646,067
Durham, NhUsa 9,4345,862
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,2606,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -