Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cita/ Kadala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cita/ Kadala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cita/ Kadala with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,2476,368
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3244,551
WilliamtownAustralia 10,1496,307
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,3785,206
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7765,453
WoomeraAustralia 9,5315,923
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6414,748
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,3385,182
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,3085,784
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3603,952
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,0783,777
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,1585,691
Windsor, OnCanada 9,4045,844
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,3095,163
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9414,935
WillemstadCuraçao 12,8637,993
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,1915,090
WajimaJapan 2,4481,521
WakamatsuJapan 2,6181,627
WakayamaJapan 2,6311,635
WakkanaiJapan 2,1801,354
WajirKenya 8,7285,424
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,6007,830
WindhoekNamibia 12,3947,702
WaihiNew Zealand 11,6337,229
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8277,349
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,7657,311
WaimateNew Zealand 12,0897,512
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,7847,322
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9517,426
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,9567,430
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,7487,300
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,8167,343
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3607,059
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,9067,399
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,7597,307
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,7737,316
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,8597,369
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,8937,390
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,5677,188
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,9397,419
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,8287,350
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,9397,419
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,9437,421
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,8357,354
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5657,186
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6357,230
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,5167,156
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0367,480
WintonNew Zealand 12,1087,524
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,5057,149
WarsawPoland 5,8563,639
WroclawPoland 6,1453,819
WonsanSouth Korea 1,7921,113
Wad MedaniSudan 8,0695,014
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,5844,713
WauSudan 9,0245,607
WaddingtonUk 6,8064,229
Waco, TxUsa 10,2406,363
Wake IslandUsa 5,8443,631
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3815,830
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,1495,685
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,2256,354
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0394,996
Walnut, IlUsa 9,3125,786
Warren, OhUsa 9,5715,947
Warren, PaUsa 9,4855,894
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,6135,974
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,8536,123
Washington, IaUsa 9,3765,827
Washington, InUsa 9,6956,024
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,1746,322
Watertown, NyUsa 9,2925,774
Watertown, SdUsa 8,8335,489
Watertown, WiUsa 9,2235,732
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,4665,882
Waverly, OhUsa 9,7626,066
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,6256,603
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,4126,470
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,1096,282
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,1026,277
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,9446,179
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,6816,016
West Chester, PaUsa 9,7356,049
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,1576,933
West Point, GaUsa 10,3846,453
West Point, NyUsa 9,6405,990
White Hall, IlUsa 9,6355,987
Whitestown, InUsa 9,6045,968
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,9546,186
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,5975,963
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8254,863
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,5905,959
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,0576,250
Williamson, WvUsa 9,8866,143
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,5885,958
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3245,172
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,7356,049
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,7766,075
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,3506,432
Windsor, IlUsa 9,6566,000
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,8296,108
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,0315,612
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,5555,316
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6915,401
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,3406,425
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4215,854
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,2306,357
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,8346,111
Wooster, OhUsa 9,5805,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -