Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cita/ Kadala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cita/ Kadala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cita/ Kadala with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,2623,270
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,1053,173
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,0603,144
YaoundeCameroon 10,4826,514
YokoCameroon 10,2736,384
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,3505,810
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6044,104
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0394,995
YanjiChina 1,575979
YichangChina 2,3841,482
YinchuanChina 1,6161,004
YiningChina 2,5311,573
YariguiesColombia 13,4078,331
YamasaDominican Republic 12,1297,537
YasicaDominican Republic 12,0327,477
YazdIran 5,2093,237
YakushimaJapan 2,7931,735
YamagataJapan 2,5831,605
YamaguchiJapan 2,4551,526
YokkaichiJapan 2,6431,642
YokohamaJapan 2,7731,723
YonagoJapan 2,4271,508
YonagunijimaJapan 3,1751,973
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,2333,252
YeMyanmar 4,3232,686
YolaNigeria 9,9406,177
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,2371,390
YurimaguasPeru 14,8039,199
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3702,094
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,1691,348
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,3752,719
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9014,910
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,9913,723
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4265,236
York, PaUsa 9,7266,044
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,5465,932
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4985,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -