Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cita/ Kadala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cita/ Kadala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cita/ Kadala with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,7162,309
FarahAfghanistan 4,6352,880
FormosaArgentina 17,05410,598
ForrestAustralia 9,3295,797
FrancistownBotswana 11,5877,200
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,8008,575
FloraniaBrazil 14,2268,840
FlorestaBrazil 14,5559,045
FlorianoBrazil 14,5379,034
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,90910,507
FormosaBrazil 15,6119,701
FortalezaBrazil 14,0578,735
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,89810,501
FrancaBrazil 16,14110,030
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6944,781
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,0504,381
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,2544,508
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6894,157
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7974,845
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4714,021
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,9054,291
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,9894,343
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9434,314
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,1155,664
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,1235,669
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1344,433
FayaChad 8,7265,422
FamagustaCyprus 6,3363,937
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,2293,871
FarafraEgypt 7,3734,582
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,8276,728
FichtelbergGermany 6,3993,976
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,6394,125
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,6814,152
FrederikshbGreenland 7,2414,500
FaranahGuinea 11,3107,028
FalconaraItaly 6,9194,300
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,0214,363
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,9714,332
FonniItaly 7,4364,621
FrontoneItaly 6,9624,326
FrosinoneItaly 7,0834,402
FukauraJapan 2,3741,476
FukueJapan 2,4851,544
FukuiJapan 2,5251,569
FukuokaJapan 2,4631,530
FukushimaJapan 2,6301,634
FukuyamaJapan 2,5141,562
FushikiJapan 2,5081,558
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,0601,901
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,3866,454
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,7236,664
FunchalMadeira 9,4335,862
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,5807,817
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,7415,432
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7903,598
FaroPortugal 8,6015,345
FerganaRussia 3,4062,117
FreetownSierra Leone 11,5837,198
FalunSweden 5,5313,437
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,8294,244
FeodosijaUkraine 5,5193,429
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2903,287
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,3415,805
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,3765,827
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,0115,599
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,6375,367
Farmington, MeUsa 9,2155,726
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9265,547
Farmington, MoUsa 9,7436,054
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7745,452
Fayette, IaUsa 9,1625,693
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,8636,129
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,2566,373
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,7646,689
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,6996,648
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9645,570
Findlay, OhUsa 9,5295,921
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3665,820
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,3175,790
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,1505,686
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0595,629
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,1175,665
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1355,676
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,1296,916
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,6255,981
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,9256,167
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,5095,909
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,1096,282
Framingham, MaUsa 9,5105,909
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,8396,114
Franklin, LaUsa 10,5566,560
Franklin, PaUsa 9,5835,955
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,9476,181
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8725,513
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7025,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -