Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cita/ Kadala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cita/ Kadala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cita/ Kadala with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4922,791
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3435,184
HuamboAngola 11,6537,241
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9384,933
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,0506,866
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,0516,867
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,6415,370
Horta, FaialAzores 9,2945,775
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,9783,715
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2555,751
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,2295,735
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3455,807
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2815,146
Harrow, OnCanada 9,4325,861
Hay River, NtCanada 6,7194,175
Hope, BcCanada 7,5994,722
HaikouChina 3,5792,224
HailarChina 539335
HamiChina 1,8111,126
HetanChina 3,0921,921
HavanaCuba 11,5267,162
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,1347,540
HigueyDominican Republic 12,1537,552
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,1257,535
HelwanEgypt 6,9214,301
HurguadaEgypt 6,9834,339
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,2863,906
HelsinkiFinland 5,1533,202
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,1273,186
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,6387,854
HamburgGermany 6,2953,912
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,2953,912
HannoverGermany 6,4023,978
HelgolandGermany 6,3513,946
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 6,7064,167
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,8824,277
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,7364,186
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,3885,213
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,0575,007
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3403,940
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,9173,055
HaifaIsrael 6,4444,004
HaboroJapan 2,2421,393
HachijojimaJapan 2,9821,853
HachinoheJapan 2,4851,544
HagiJapan 2,4291,509
HakodateJapan 2,3441,457
HamadaJapan 2,4141,500
HamamatsuJapan 2,7221,691
HikoneJapan 2,5951,612
HimejiJapan 2,5501,585
HiradoJapan 2,4481,521
HirooJapan 2,4791,541
HiroshimaJapan 2,4801,541
HitaJapan 2,5131,562
HitoyoshiJapan 2,6131,624
HunLibya 7,9764,956
HomboriMali 10,2846,391
HomalinMyanmar 3,4092,118
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,1682,590
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9647,435
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0117,464
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,8997,394
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1247,534
HororataNew Zealand 12,0217,470
HyderabadPakistan 4,7912,977
HuanucoPeru 15,2409,470
HelPoland 5,7953,601
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,585985
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,8301,758
HatangaRussia 2,2771,415
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3232,065
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3778,313
HailSaudi Arabia 6,4103,983
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,3203,927
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,1445,061
HaejuSouth Korea 1,8281,136
HyesanSouth Korea 1,6261,010
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,9063,670
HalaibSudan 7,1914,468
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,8464,876
HudeibaSudan 7,7684,827
HaparandaSweden 4,8633,022
HarnosandSweden 5,3033,295
HamaSyria 6,1503,822
HassakahSyria 5,7803,592
Hua HinThailand 4,5572,832
HakkariTurkey 5,5013,418
Hull, EnglandUk 6,7464,192
HersonUkraine 5,5823,469
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,7173,553
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,4776,511
Hanover, NhUsa 9,3185,790
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,7646,067
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7046,030
Hart, MiUsa 9,1695,698
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,5445,931
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0775,640
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,4906,518
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8765,516
Hays, KsUsa 9,4105,848
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5545,315
Hebron, NeUsa 9,3335,800
Helena, MtUsa 8,2185,107
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,3855,832
Henderson, NcUsa 10,1576,312
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,2156,348
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2585,753
Hernando, MsUsa 10,0856,267
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4756,509
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7815,457
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,7436,054
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,6566,000
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,4035,843
Holly, CoUsa 9,4255,857
Homer, AkUsa 5,4703,399
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,5235,918
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,9176,163
Horton, KsUsa 9,4355,863
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8765,516
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,9136,160
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,1505,686
Houma, LaUsa 10,6316,606
Houston, TexasUsa 10,4696,505
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8386,114
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,1726,321
Huron, SdUsa 8,8675,510
HanoiVietnam 3,5152,184
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,6302,877
HarareZimbabwe 11,0636,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -