Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cita/ Kadala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cita/ Kadala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cita/ Kadala with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,1922,605
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9712,468
MilianaAlgeria 8,1495,064
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,1067,523
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8929,254
Malarg EArgentina 18,15511,282
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,79911,682
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,29511,369
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,83111,080
MendozaArgentina 17,87211,106
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,86711,103
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,48310,864
Mackay MoAustralia 8,8475,498
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,5737,813
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1695,077
MeekatharraAustralia 8,7655,446
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,4326,483
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,4516,495
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,9946,210
Mount GambierAustralia 10,3336,421
Mount IsaAustralia 8,4765,267
MuharraqBahrain 5,9023,668
MinskBelarus 5,3823,345
MogilevBelarus 5,2483,261
MaunBotswana 11,7517,302
MacapaBrazil 14,0428,726
MacauBrazil 14,1168,772
MaceioBrazil 14,5399,034
MachadoBrazil 16,19810,066
ManausBrazil 14,5399,035
MarabaBrazil 14,5799,059
MaringaBrazil 16,59510,312
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,3278,903
Monte AzulBrazil 15,3949,566
Monte SantoBrazil 14,7749,181
MonteiroBrazil 14,4188,959
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,6079,699
Morada NovaBrazil 14,1858,815
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,9349,280
MamfeCameroon 10,4636,502
MarouaCameroon 9,7146,036
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,5364,061
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,0385,616
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0204,984
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8243,619
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0454,378
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9234,923
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4954,657
Moncton, NbCanada 9,0965,652
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,8195,480
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,1425,681
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,1465,683
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0495,002
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,4455,248
Morden, MbCanada 8,3675,199
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,1545,689
MoundouChad 9,7596,064
MatecanaColombia 13,6288,469
MoroniComoros 9,7316,047
MosnovCzech Republic 6,1863,844
MarstalDenmark 6,1773,839
Melville HallDominica 12,4807,755
MichesDominican Republic 12,1097,525
MocaDominican Republic 12,0597,494
MoncionDominican Republic 12,0527,489
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,9977,455
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,1277,536
MilagroEcuador 14,3278,903
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,0744,396
MinyaEgypt 7,1064,416
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,6736,632
MassawaEritrea 7,5574,696
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3103,921
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,3743,339
MarseilleFrance 7,3684,579
MontpellierFrance 7,4194,610
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7088,518
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,4738,372
MakokouGabon 10,6806,637
MayumbaGabon 11,1826,949
MitzicGabon 10,7516,681
MkamboGabon 10,5696,567
MoandaGabon 10,8336,732
MouilaGabon 11,0206,848
MagdeburgGermany 6,3373,938
MunichGermany 6,6214,114
MünsterGermany 6,5394,064
MethoniGreece 6,9794,337
MilosGreece 6,8184,237
MitiliniGreece 6,5004,039
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,5014,040
MacentaGuinea 11,3807,072
MamouGuinea 11,3537,055
Midway IslandHawaii 6,1773,838
MiskolcHungary 6,1643,830
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,5533,450
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,7412,325
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,0983,168
MusulipatnamIndia 4,8983,044
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,7233,556
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,1973,851
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,5663,459
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,2054,477
MashhadIran 4,5182,807
Malin HeadIreland 6,8894,281
M. CalamitaItaly 7,1544,445
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,9784,336
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,2384,498
MilanItaly 6,9884,342
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,0024,351
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,1404,437
ManIvory Coast 11,3727,067
MaebashiJapan 2,6561,651
MaizuruJapan 2,5291,572
MakurazakiJapan 2,6891,671
MatsueJapan 2,4111,498
MatsumotoJapan 2,6071,620
MatsuyamaJapan 2,5481,583
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,2782,037
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,6012,859
MishimaJapan 2,7591,714
MitoJapan 2,7421,704
MiyakejimaJapan 2,8791,789
MiyakoJapan 2,5781,602
MiyakojimaJapan 3,1941,985
MiyakonojoJapan 2,6761,663
MiyazakiJapan 2,6701,659
MombetsuJapan 2,3541,463
MoriokaJapan 2,5231,568
MuroranJapan 2,3251,445
MurotomisakiJapan 2,6721,661
MutsuJapan 2,4111,498
Ma’AnJordan 6,6014,102
MafraqJordan 6,3963,974
MombasaKenya 9,2735,763
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,0863,782
MaseruLesotho 12,2787,630
MonroviaLiberia 11,6457,236
MisratahLibya 7,7604,822
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,9006,152
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,2586,375
MananjaryMadagascar 10,2896,394
MorondavaMadagascar 10,4446,490
MakhangaMalawi 10,6796,636
MangochiMalawi 10,4886,517
MwmosaMalawi 10,6126,595
MzimbaMalawi 10,3696,443
MzuzuMalawi 10,3046,403
MalaccaMalaysia 5,6373,503
MersingMalaysia 5,5913,475
MiriMalaysia 5,3103,300
MaleMaldives 6,4684,019
MenakaMali 9,9996,214
MoptiMali 10,5036,527
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,2374,497
MazatlanMexico 10,7896,705
MeridaMexico 11,5897,202
Mexico CityMexico 11,4597,121
MonterreyMexico 10,7656,690
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,3557,056
MaantyMongolia 685425
MandalgoviMongolia 877545
MatadMongolia 568353
MurenMongolia 972604
MarrakechMorocco 9,1135,663
MeknesMorocco 8,7745,452
MideltMorocco 8,8455,496
MaputoMozambique 11,6677,250
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,1876,330
MandalayMyanmar 3,6642,277
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,7942,358
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,6062,862
MindatMyanmar 3,8052,364
MonywaMyanmar 3,6862,291
MyeikMyanmar 4,6062,862
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,2652,029
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,7134,172
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1507,550
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7487,300
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,5977,206
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,9507,426
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,7937,328
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,6967,268
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9417,420
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,8447,360
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,8687,375
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,9547,429
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,0567,491
ManaguaNicaragua 12,6227,843
MasatepeNicaragua 12,6537,863
MagariaNiger 9,8376,113
Maine SoroaNiger 9,6175,976
MaradiNiger 9,9126,159
MaiduguriNigeria 9,6676,007
MakurdiNigeria 10,3326,421
MinnaNigeria 10,2936,396
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,1771,353
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,2213,244
MajisOman 5,6433,507
MasirahOman 5,8153,614
Muscat  Oman 5,6053,483
MultanPakistan 4,1922,605
MurreePakistan 3,7672,341
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,0664,391
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,63410,336
MoyobambaPeru 14,8059,200
MactanPhilippines 4,7402,945
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,2232,624
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1385,057
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,5436,552
MagadanRussia 2,4351,513
MahackalaRussia 4,8783,031
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6222,251
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6212,250
MarkovoRussia 3,4552,147
MinusinskRussia 1,466911
MogocaRussia 458285
MoscowRussia 4,7282,938
MurmanskRussia 4,3792,721
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,7904,219
MatamSenegal 10,9116,780
MogadishuSomalia 8,3535,191
MadridSpain 8,0705,015
Madrid (b)Spain 8,0815,022
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,7304,804
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4635,259
MelillaSpain 8,5145,291
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,1755,080
MalakalSudan 8,6145,353
MbabaneSwaziland 11,7927,328
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,0264,366
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,8872,415
Mae SariangThailand 4,0082,491
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,1482,578
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,0282,503
MalatyaTurkey 5,8143,613
MersinTurkey 6,1613,829
MuglaTurkey 6,5324,059
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8624,264
ManstonUk 6,8804,276
MeloUruguay 17,60510,940
MercedesUruguay 17,81411,070
MontevideoUruguay 17,93111,142
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,4416,488
Madison, FlUsa 10,6386,611
Madison, InUsa 9,7306,046
Madison, NeUsa 9,1495,685
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,2035,719
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,4665,882
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,1315,674
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,8186,101
Marengo, IlUsa 9,3325,799
Marion, InUsa 9,4955,900
Marion, NcUsa 10,1066,280
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,8685,510
Marshall, TxUsa 10,2226,352
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,8266,106
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,0843,159
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,7086,032
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8245,483
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,7636,067
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,0786,263
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,5145,912
Medford, WiUsa 8,9675,572
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7815,457
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,0616,252
Mena, ArUsa 9,9706,195
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,3826,451
Mexia, TxUsa 10,2546,372
Mexico, MoUsa 9,5915,960
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,2566,994
Midland, TxUsa 10,0476,244
Milan, MnUsa 8,8575,504
Milbank, SdUsa 8,8195,480
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,4365,243
Milford, DeUsa 9,8546,123
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,4196,474
Millen, GaUsa 10,4576,498
Millport, OhUsa 9,5715,947
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,5205,916
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,2505,748
Minden, NeUsa 9,2005,717
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9345,552
Minonk, IlUsa 9,4495,872
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1135,042
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,5716,569
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,3605,816
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,3985,840
Monroe, NcUsa 10,2346,360
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8575,504
Montgomery AlUsa 10,4346,484
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2225,731
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,7436,054
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,2786,387
Morganton, NcUsa 10,1066,280
Moro, OrUsa 8,0304,990
Morris, MnUsa 8,7515,438
Morrison, IlUsa 9,3335,800
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,0106,220
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,3245,794
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,3935,837
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,1855,708
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,2925,774
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,7646,067
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,0496,244
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,2555,751
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,8546,124
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0458,106
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,0318,098
MaracayVenezuela 13,0838,130
MaturinVenezuela 13,1328,160
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,1198,152
MeridaVenezuela 13,2538,235
MagoyeZambia 11,1296,915
MansaZambia 10,6176,597
MbalaZambia 10,2536,371
MfuweZambia 10,6026,588
MisamfuZambia 10,3686,443
MonguZambia 11,3627,060
MpikaZambia 10,5156,534
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,5946,583
Mt MakuluZambia 11,0466,864
MumbwaZambia 11,0756,882
MwinilungaZambia 10,9716,818
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,2687,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -