Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cita/ Kadala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cita/ Kadala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cita/ Kadala with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,4565,255
In SalahAlgeria 8,9495,561
InnsbruckAustria 6,7324,183
IbiriteBrazil 15,9549,914
IguatuBrazil 14,3558,920
IlheusBrazil 15,2109,451
ImperatrizBrazil 14,5529,043
IndaialBrazil 16,86410,479
IpameriBrazil 15,8709,862
IraiBrazil 17,03310,584
IreceBrazil 14,9689,301
ItaberabaBrazil 15,0399,345
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,5219,023
ItaitubaBrazil 14,6109,079
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,6839,745
ItaperunaBrazil 15,9809,930
ItapevaBrazil 16,54710,283
ItirucuBrazil 15,1029,385
ItuacuBrazil 15,2059,449
IvinhemaBrazil 16,53410,274
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5013,419
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,6784,771
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,5493,448
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,1344,433
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,2583,267
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,49410,250
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,5189,643
Isla Diego RamirezChile 19,50612,121
ImbertDominican Republic 12,0187,468
IzobambaEcuador 14,1568,796
IsmailiaEgypt 6,8034,227
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,3847,695
IoanninaGreece 6,8044,228
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,4684,019
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,9293,684
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5732,842
IranshahrIran 5,1463,198
IstranaItaly 6,8204,238
IidaJapan 2,6601,653
IizukaJapan 2,4701,535
IrakoJapan 2,6991,677
IriomotejimaJapan 3,1961,986
IrozakiJapan 2,7991,739
IshigakijimaJapan 3,2161,998
IshinomakiJapan 2,6281,633
IwamizawaJapan 2,3191,441
IzuharaJapan 2,3551,464
IrbidJordan 6,4083,982
IfraneMorocco 8,7915,463
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1337,539
IlorinNigeria 10,5216,538
InchonNorth Korea 1,9201,193
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6032,861
IslamabadPakistan 3,8092,367
IquitosPeru 14,6089,078
IloiloPhilippines 4,6722,903
IasiRomania 5,8383,628
IcaRussia 2,7461,707
IlirnejRussia 3,3422,076
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,561970
IrkutskRussia 625388
Ivdel’Russia 3,3002,051
IbizaSpain 7,9654,949
IspartaTurkey 6,3523,947
IstanbulTurkey 6,2023,854
IzmirTurkey 6,5144,048
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,8963,664
IzmailUkraine 5,8943,662
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1135,663
Independence, KsUsa 9,7046,030
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,3075,783
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,6285,983
Indianola, IaUsa 9,3305,798
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,5375,305
Inverness, FlUsa 10,8736,757
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,1855,708
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9175,541
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,4615,879
IsokaZambia 10,2786,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -