Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cita/ Kadala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cita/ Kadala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cita/ Kadala with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,6285,361
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,1455,062
EsquelArgentina 18,94011,770
EzeizaArgentina 17,99311,181
East SaleAustralia 10,5466,554
Esperance (po)Australia 9,5885,958
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5885,958
EssendonAustralia 10,4416,488
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,22110,080
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,35910,787
EspinosaBrazil 15,3859,560
Earlton, OnCanada 8,8775,517
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5064,664
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,4764,646
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,4834,650
Edson, AbCanada 7,3864,589
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,1714,456
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0624,388
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2365,118
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,9364,310
Eureka, NtCanada 5,2783,280
ErlianChina 944587
El CaranoColombia 13,5178,400
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,9223,680
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,1277,536
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,1357,541
El ArishEgypt 6,6594,138
El TorEgypt 6,9014,289
ErfurtGermany 6,4554,011
EssenGermany 6,6164,111
EsfahanIran 5,3373,317
EilatIsrael 6,7064,167
EsashiJapan 2,3001,429
EldoretKenya 9,1595,692
ErdenemandalMongolia 944587
EssaouiraMorocco 9,2095,723
EeldeNetherlands 6,4954,036
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,8477,362
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,0207,469
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,5517,799
EnuguNigeria 10,5106,531
EncarnacionParaguay 17,12110,639
EvoraPortugal 8,4535,253
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,338832
EkimcanRussia 1,315817
Elat’MaRussia 4,5412,822
ElistaRussia 4,8833,034
ErbogacenRussia 1,073667
EssejRussia 1,9151,190
Ed DueimSudan 8,1825,085
El FasherSudan 8,6925,401
El GeneinaSudan 8,8995,530
El ObeidSudan 8,3985,218
El ShowakSudan 7,9114,916
En NahudSudan 8,5615,320
EdirneTurkey 6,3043,917
ErzincanTurkey 5,6283,497
ErzurumTurkey 5,5023,419
EskisehirTurkey 6,1973,851
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,8192,995
EntebbeUganda 9,3925,836
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,6824,152
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,7334,184
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,1775,703
Eastman, GaUsa 10,5286,543
Eastport, MeUsa 9,2295,735
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,5325,302
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,5725,948
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9126,160
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,8186,101
Elko, NvUsa 8,6435,371
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,4385,865
Elmira, NyUsa 9,4885,896
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8325,488
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,2135,725
Erie, PaUsa 9,4625,880
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,4935,899
Eugene, OrUsa 8,0204,984
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,8276,107
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,2885,151
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6505,375
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7865,460
Evansville, InUsa 9,7886,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -