Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cita/ Kadala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cita/ Kadala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cita/ Kadala with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6374,746
LuandaAngola 11,4827,135
LuenaAngola 11,2817,010
La PlataArgentina 17,99211,181
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,68010,365
La RiojaArgentina 17,49110,869
LaboulayeArgentina 18,00311,187
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 19,56612,159
Las LomitasArgentina 16,92910,520
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,9076,778
LavertonAustralia 10,4506,494
LearmonthAustralia 8,2655,136
LongreachAustralia 8,9165,540
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,9155,540
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,3036,402
Low HeadAustralia 10,8436,738
LinzAustria 6,5074,043
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2463,882
LerwickUk 6,2483,882
La PazBolivia 16,0589,978
LavrasBrazil 16,11710,015
LencoisBrazil 15,0809,371
LinharesBrazil 15,7189,767
LondrinaBrazil 16,56710,295
LomBulgaria 6,3403,940
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5694,703
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7565,441
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0693,771
Langara, BcCanada 6,6914,158
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2455,124
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8864,900
London, OnCanada 9,3455,807
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,5444,066
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4974,659
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5164,671
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,8256,105
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,52110,887
LanzhouChina 1,9311,200
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,0951,923
Las GaviotasColombia 13,7048,516
LimonCosta Rica 12,9378,039
LarnacaCyprus 6,3753,962
LimassolCyprus 6,4283,994
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7586,685
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6166,597
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1953,849
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,1747,565
La VegaDominican Republic 12,0797,506
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,1687,561
LuperonDominican Republic 12,0027,458
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,0978,760
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,5469,039
LuxorEgypt 7,1724,457
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,3497,674
Laucala BayFiji 9,9996,214
LappeenrantaFinland 4,9343,066
Le MansFrance 7,2264,490
LilleFrance 6,8664,267
LyonFrance 7,1874,466
LambarnGabon 10,9716,818
LastourvilleGabon 10,8146,720
LibrevilleGabon 10,9236,788
LeipzigGermany 6,3523,947
LindenbergGermany 6,2043,855
LamiaGreece 6,7704,207
LarissaGreece 6,7134,171
LemnosGreece 6,5324,059
LimnosGreece 6,5194,051
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,4007,705
LabeGuinea 11,2747,006
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9084,914
La CeibaHonduras 12,2227,595
La MesaHonduras 12,2267,598
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4772,161
LudhianaIndia 3,8502,392
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6354,745
LatinaItaly 7,1134,420
LatronicoItaly 7,0564,385
LecceItaly 6,9204,300
LodwarKenya 8,9055,534
Luang PrabangLaos 3,7132,308
LiepajaLatvia 5,5573,453
LaukuvaLithuania 5,5543,451
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7984,224
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,6664,142
LabuanMalaysia 5,2053,234
LuqaMalta 7,4964,658
Le LamentinMartinique 12,5827,818
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5346,546
LashioMyanmar 3,5092,180
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9847,447
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0017,457
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8987,394
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9987,456
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9047,397
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0527,489
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9417,420
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9417,420
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9417,420
LagosNigeria 10,7736,694
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8393,628
LillehammerNorway 5,7173,553
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,8952,420
La VictoriaParaguay 16,62110,328
LimaPeru 15,4599,607
LegaspiPhilippines 4,4252,750
LisbonPortugal 8,4975,280
LeninbadRussia 3,5552,209
LevsiRussia 3,0241,879
LungiSierra Leone 11,5837,198
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,6614,139
LanzaroteSpain 9,6405,990
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,8314,866
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9524,320
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9594,324
LatakiaSyria 6,1833,842
LampangThailand 3,9522,456
LoeiThailand 3,9872,477
Lop BuriThailand 4,3002,672
LomeTogo 10,9446,801
LeemingUk 6,7534,196
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2463,882
London, EnglandUk 6,9434,315
London-GatwickUk 6,9614,326
LynehamUk 7,0134,358
L’VovUkraine 5,8603,642
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,6363,502
LozovajaUkraine 5,2073,236
LubnyUkraine 5,3323,313
LuckUkraine 5,7133,550
LuganskUkraine 5,0503,138
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0855,646
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,3985,840
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,5356,547
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,5116,532
Lake City, FlUsa 10,7476,679
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,2765,764
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7115,413
Lamar, MoUsa 9,6505,997
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,2696,381
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,2065,721
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7105,412
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3875,212
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9655,571
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,5986,586
Larned, KsUsa 9,5155,913
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3935,837
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1355,677
Laurel, MdUsa 9,8366,112
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,5185,915
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,4345,862
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0695,636
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,6746,012
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,5435,930
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6915,401
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,8736,135
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,1066,280
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,1296,294
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,9296,170
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0565,006
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,3265,795
Lexington, MoUsa 9,5435,930
Lexington, VaUsa 9,9446,179
Libby, MtUsa 7,9174,920
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,2775,765
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,8266,106
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7025,408
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,0436,241
Llano, TxUsa 10,2506,369
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0835,644
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2275,734
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2005,717
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2055,720
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5935,961
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,1576,312
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,8066,094
Louisville, MsUsa 10,3046,403
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1735,700
Lowville, NyUsa 9,3205,792
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,8826,141
Luling, TxUsa 10,4316,482
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8565,503
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,9966,212
LivingstoneZambia 11,4057,087
LundaziZambia 10,4326,482
LusakaZambia 11,0206,848
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,0136,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -