Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cita/ Kadala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cita/ Kadala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cita/ Kadala with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,3672,714
TiranaAlbania 6,7364,186
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,1765,702
TebessaAlgeria 7,9024,911
TimimounAlgeria 8,8925,525
TindoufAlgeria 9,4915,898
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2235,110
TrelewArgentina 19,02311,821
TucumanArgentina 17,20510,692
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,2255,111
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,2235,110
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,4914,655
TibooburraAustralia 9,4815,892
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,5625,321
TshaneBotswana 12,1967,579
TaguatingaBrazil 15,2509,477
TarauacaBrazil 15,1169,394
TauaBrazil 14,3608,924
TefeBrazil 14,5959,070
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,6269,710
TeresinaBrazil 14,3538,919
TiriosBrazil 13,8958,635
TorresBrazil 17,13310,646
TracuateuaBrazil 14,0588,736
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,30710,133
TriunfoBrazil 14,4608,986
TucuruiBrazil 14,4178,959
TuriacuBrazil 14,0818,750
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3183,926
Terrace, BcCanada 6,8574,261
Teslin, YtCanada 6,2133,861
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7954,844
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,9064,291
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6784,771
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,6385,368
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7355,428
Tofino, BcCanada 7,4534,631
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,3015,780
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,2935,775
Trenton, OnCanada 9,2665,758
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,0404,996
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,0245,608
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,46111,472
TaiyuanChina 1,6101,001
TaoyuanChina 3,0761,912
TengchongChina 3,2552,023
TønderDenmark 6,2473,882
TylstrupDenmark 6,0263,745
TystofteDenmark 6,1093,796
TamayoDominican Republic 12,1657,560
TahrirEgypt 6,9004,288
TantaEgypt 6,8694,269
TallinEstonia 5,1993,231
TartuEstonia 5,1763,216
TampereFinland 5,1163,179
TurkuFinland 5,2413,257
ToulonFrance 7,3614,574
ToulouseFrance 7,5464,689
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,0527,489
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,5037,770
TchibanGabon 11,1076,902
TbilisiGeorgia 5,1343,190
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,7664,204
TamaleGhana 10,7816,699
ThessalonikiGreece 6,6104,108
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,8804,275
TimehriGuyana 13,4548,360
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,3967,703
TelaHonduras 12,2097,587
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,8703,648
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,8703,648
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,7164,173
TabrizIran 5,2953,290
TeheranIran 5,1283,186
Tel AvivIsrael 6,5154,048
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,9534,321
TarvisioItaly 6,6754,148
TermoliItaly 6,9584,324
TorinoItaly 7,1034,414
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0934,408
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,4394,623
TrevicoItaly 7,0234,364
TrevisoItaly 6,8184,237
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,7324,183
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,1044,414
TabouIvory Coast 11,6407,233
TadotsuJapan 2,5541,587
TakadaJapan 2,5511,585
TakamatsuJapan 2,5671,595
TakayamaJapan 2,5741,599
TanegashimaJapan 2,7721,723
TatenoJapan 2,7481,708
TateyamaJapan 2,8241,755
TokushimaJapan 2,6161,626
TokyoJapan 2,7591,714
TomakomaiJapan 2,3421,455
TottoriJapan 2,4691,534
ToyamaJapan 2,5231,568
ToyookaJapan 2,4951,550
TsuJapan 2,6581,652
TsurugaJapan 2,5511,585
TsuyamaJapan 2,4951,551
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4492,143
TripoliLebanon 6,2643,893
TobrukLibya 7,2444,502
TripoliLibya 7,8454,875
TelsiaiLithuania 5,5283,435
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,9446,179
TolanaroMadagascar 10,7236,664
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,7606,687
ThyoloMalawi 10,6426,613
TawauMalaysia 5,3333,314
TessalitMali 9,6786,014
TimbuktuMali 10,2306,357
TombMali 10,2346,360
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,5346,546
TacubayaMexico 11,4597,121
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2126,967
TarialanMongolia 853530
TosontsengelMongolia 1,143710
TsetserlegMongolia 1,003624
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,044649
TangierMorocco 8,6225,358
TarfayaMorocco 9,7106,034
TazaMorocco 8,6655,385
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,7582,336
TaungooMyanmar 3,9752,470
ThandweMyanmar 4,0942,544
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,6946,024
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,1727,564
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,6007,208
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,1287,536
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9537,428
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,7427,297
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,7657,311
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,6777,256
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0147,466
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6437,235
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6017,209
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,6877,262
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,7407,295
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,7427,296
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0557,491
TimaruNew Zealand 12,0577,492
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,8897,388
TahouaNiger 9,8996,151
TillaberyNiger 10,1996,337
TaejonNorth Korea 2,0601,280
TromsoNorway 4,8613,021
TrondheimNorway 5,5543,451
ThumraitOman 6,3953,974
TacnaPeru 16,21710,077
TarapotoPeru 14,8679,238
TrujilloPeru 14,9909,315
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,6612,896
TorunPoland 5,9163,677
TimisoaraRomania 6,3083,920
TambovRussia 4,6792,907
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,8062,365
TaraRussia 2,5441,581
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,4641,531
TermezRussia 3,9212,437
TernejRussia 1,8651,159
TobolskRussia 2,8961,799
TomskRussia 1,9031,182
Tot’MaRussia 4,2602,647
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4952,172
TuapseRussia 5,3513,325
TuraRussia 1,555967
TurukhanskRussia 2,0841,295
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,9864,341
TortosaSpain 7,8384,870
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6513,512
TokerSudan 7,4354,620
TartousSyria 6,2253,868
TaipeiTaiwan 3,0841,916
TaboraTanzania 9,8196,102
TakThailand 4,1132,556
TrangThailand 5,1153,178
TabligboTogo 10,8906,767
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,5309,650
TunisTunisia 7,6604,760
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,7062,924
TireeUk 6,7714,208
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,6864,155
TernopilUkraine 5,7843,595
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,70211,000
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,4286,480
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3593,330
Talladega, AlUsa 10,3666,441
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,6766,634
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,9786,822
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,1746,322
Taunton, MaUsa 9,5555,938
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,3875,833
Temple, TxUsa 10,2906,395
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,6076,591
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,4346,484
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,5285,921
Toledo, IaUsa 9,2475,746
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,4655,882
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8105,474
Topeka, KsUsa 9,4955,900
Towanda, PaUsa 9,5365,926
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4635,881
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,7926,085
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6926,023
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,7926,085
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,3126,408
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7385,430
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5112,182
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3948,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -