Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cita/ Kadala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cita/ Kadala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cita/ Kadala with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,3732,717
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,9883,099
QubaAzerbaijan 4,9183,056
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,2348,845
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,7583,578
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,0115,600
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,2214,487
QuinteroChile 17,86211,100
QingdaoChina 1,8611,157
QiqiharChina 913567
QuitoEcuador 14,1358,784
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,0197,469
QuettaPakistan 4,4862,788
Quanah, TxUsa 9,8816,140
Quitman, GaUsa 10,6216,600
Quang TriVietnam 3,9702,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -