Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cita/ Kadala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cita/ Kadala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cita/ Kadala with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,3605,195
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,2615,755
OranArgentina 16,79210,435
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2015,096
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1035,657
OstendeBelgium 6,8184,237
ObidosBrazil 14,3448,913
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,5506,556
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1495,685
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1505,686
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,64511,586
OdenseDenmark 6,1403,815
OtavaloEcuador 14,0958,759
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,3986,461
OuluFinland 4,8573,019
OroomiehIran 5,4093,361
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3554,571
OdienneIvory Coast 11,1766,945
ObihiroJapan 2,4331,512
OfunatoJapan 2,6051,619
OitaJapan 2,5521,586
OkayamaJapan 2,5271,570
OkinoerabuJapan 3,0201,877
OmaezakiJapan 2,7631,717
OmuJapan 2,3141,438
OnahamaJapan 2,7211,691
OsakaJapan 2,6091,621
OshimaJapan 2,8151,749
OtaruJapan 2,2701,410
OwaseJapan 2,7011,678
OuarzazateMorocco 9,1205,667
OujoaMorocco 8,5075,286
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,6265,982
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,8697,375
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0217,470
OphirNew Zealand 12,0657,497
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,7707,314
OtautauNew Zealand 12,0977,517
OcotalNicaragua 12,4597,742
OrlandNorway 5,5673,459
OsloNorway 5,7893,597
OhotskRussia 2,0081,248
OkhotskRussia 2,0081,248
OlekminskRussia 1,018633
OlenekRussia 1,8261,135
OmskRussia 2,6321,636
OnegaRussia 4,3412,697
OrenburgRussia 3,8982,422
OymyakonRussia 2,1271,322
OviedoSpain 7,9154,919
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,4083,361
Orkney IslandsUk 6,4113,984
OdessaUkraine 5,7043,544
OvrucUkraine 5,4893,411
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,0696,257
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1235,669
Oakland, MdUsa 9,8156,099
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5995,344
Oconto, WiUsa 9,0405,618
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,1895,710
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,8316,109
Olathe, KsUsa 9,5185,915
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9045,533
Olympia, WaUsa 7,7674,826
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,2515,749
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2415,743
Oolitic, InUsa 9,6956,024
Orlando, FlUsa 10,9466,802
Orono, MeUsa 9,2175,728
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,1215,668
Oswego, NyUsa 9,3485,809
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,4405,866
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,5185,915
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,8306,108
Owosso, MiUsa 9,3075,783
Ozark, ArUsa 9,9706,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -